Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Serve every customer well with the most enthusiasm!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsIndustrial POE Switch

Cascading Ring Industrial POE Switch , 8 Port Gigabit POE Switch

Cascading Ring Industrial POE Switch , 8 Port Gigabit POE Switch

Cascading Ring Industrial POE Switch , 8 Port Gigabit POE Switch
Cascading Ring Industrial POE Switch , 8 Port Gigabit POE Switch
Cascading Ring Industrial POE Switch , 8 Port Gigabit POE Switch
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: AEO
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: package and carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Network Ports: 8 Gigabit POE Ethernet Port Optical Ports: 2 Gigabit SFP Ports
Backplane Bandwidth: 20G Cache: 2M
MAC Address Table: 16K MAX Frame Length: 10K
Fiber Ports Propertie: 1310/1550nm Transmission Distance: 20-100KM
Transmission Power: -10~-2 DBm Received Sensitivity: ≤-24 DBm
Network Ports Properties: IEEE802.3、IEEE802.3U、IEEE802.3X Protocol Network Port Delay: ﹤9.6μS
Network Port Bit Error Rate: ﹤1/1000000000 Power Consumption: ≤5W
POE Protocol: IEEE802.3af/at EN61000-4-2 Anti-static: ±8KV Contact Discharge;±15KV Air Discharge
EN61000-4-5 Surge Voltage: ±2KV/CM,±2KV/DM Power Cable,±2KVdata Cable Power Terminal: 6 Pin Industrial Terminal Interface
MTBF: 100,000 Hours POE Pin Definition: V+、V+、V-、V- Corresponding To 4,5,7,8 (1.2.3.6 Can Be Custom-made)
POE Output Power: IEEE802.3af:15.5W IEEE802.3at:30W Operating Temperature: -40 ~ 85℃
Input Voltage: +44~+57VDC
High Light:

Cascading Ring Industrial POE Switch

,

60km Industrial POE Switch

,

20G 8 port gigabit poe switch

Industrial 8 Port POE Fiber SwitchFull Gigabit 8 POE Ethernet and 2 SFP Ports

 

Technical Parameters

Processing Type Store and Forward
MAC Table Size 16K
Cache 2M
Backplane 20G
Max frame length 10k
Fiber Ports 1000BaseX SFP Slot
RJ45 Ports 10/100/1000BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed
  Full/Half duplex mode
  MDI/MDI-X connection
Connection 1 removable 6-contact terminal block
Input Voltage +44~+57VDC
Full-load Power 5W 
Reverse Polarity Protection yes
Over current protection yes
Housing Hard aluminum alloy case
IP Rating IP40
Installation DIN-rail mounting
Operating Temperature Standard Models: -40 to 85℃ 
Storage Temperature -40 to 85℃ 
Ambient Relative Humidity 5 to 95% (non-condensing)

 

System Overview

Industrial 8 Port POE Fiber Switch. It supports up to 10 ports, which included 2 Gigabit fiber ports. This switch is low power consumption; the fanless design prevents it from noise interference; the operating temperature range is from -40~85°C. These make it provides safe and reliable solution for industrial automation, intelligent transportation, video monitoring, and other industrial application networking.

 

Product Features

>> Ports

Fiber port: 1000Base-FX(SC/FC/ST)

1000Base-X(SC/FC/ST)

RJ-45 ports: 100/1000Base-T(X), auto MDI/MDI-X

 

>> Standards & Protocols

Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x,

IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1p,

IEEE802.1s, IEEE802.1D, IEEE802.1W

Protocols: ICMP, TCP, HTTP, Telnet, UT-Ring, STP/RSTP, SNMP, LLDP, IGMP-Snooping, GMRP

Flow control: IEEE802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control

 

>> Switching Performance

Forwarding rate:

Transmission mode: store-and-forward

MAC address buffer: 16K

Switching bandwidth: 20G

 

>> Power Consumption

Overload: <5W

 

>> Mechanical Characteristics

IP rating: IP40

Installation: DIN-Rail

 

>> Environment

Operating temperature: -40℃~85℃

Storage temperature: -40℃~85℃

Relative humidity: 0~95%(non-condensing)

 

Product picture

Cascading Ring Industrial POE Switch , 8 Port Gigabit POE Switch 0

Application Diagram

 

Cascading Ring Industrial POE Switch , 8 Port Gigabit POE Switch 1

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

● All of our package are international standard package

● We will deliver our products as soon as the order confirmed

Cascading Ring Industrial POE Switch , 8 Port Gigabit POE Switch 2

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Tina

Tel: +8613316482515

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products