Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Serve every customer well with the most enthusiasm!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsPOE Ethernet Switch

14Gbps 4 Port POE Ethernet Switch Single Fiber Single Mode

14Gbps 4 Port POE Ethernet Switch Single Fiber Single Mode

14Gbps 4 Port POE Ethernet Switch Single Fiber Single Mode
14Gbps 4 Port POE Ethernet Switch Single Fiber Single Mode
14Gbps 4 Port POE Ethernet Switch Single Fiber Single Mode
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: AEO
Certification: CE, FCC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: package and carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
POE Port: 4 Optical Port: 1 SC
Transmission Distance: 20-100km Backplane Processing Capacity: 14G
MAC Address Table: 2K Cache: 2M
MAX Frame Length: 2K Power Consumption: ≤4W
POE Function: Yes Transmitted Power: -10~-2 DBm
Receiving Sensitivity: ≤-24 DBm Power Input: +44~+57VDC
Relative Humidity: 5~90% Operating Temperature: -10~60°C
IPC Extender: 250m VLAN: Support
CBIT: Support
High Light:

14Gbps 4 port POE ethernet switch

,

250m 4 port POE ethernet switch

,

14Gbps single mode fiber switch

4 Port POE Ethernet Switch Gigabit Single Fiber Single Mode One Fiber SC and 4 POE Ports

 

Technical parameters

Interface

Optical interface: 100Mbps (Interface type:SC/FC/ST/SFP slot)

Network interface: 10/100Mbps self-adaptation, Full/Half duplex mode,I-X.

Transmission distance at common mode 250M

LEDindicator: PWR,Link/ACT, SPD,POE

Switch Properties

Backboard bandwidth:14Gbps

MAC address table:2K

Message cache size:2Mbits

Maximum frame rate: 2KB

Packet forwarding rate:2.08Mpps

Power Supply

Input voltage: 100~240V AC

Input current: max 600mA

Physical Properties

Housing: metal, IP30 protection

Installation mode: desktop installation, wall-mounted installation

Environmental Constraint

Working temperature: -20 ~ 60°C(-4 ~ 140°F)

Storage temperature: -40 ~ 85°C(-40 ~ 185°F)

Environment relative humidity: 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)

 

Product overview

The 4 port POE ethernet switch is full gigabit 1 fiber port and 4 POE ports,, it automatically adapts Gigabit transmission rate and supplies multiport Ethernet ports to meet user requirements, the transmission distance can be more than 100km to meet the requirements of long distance and high speed Ethernet, can easily realize the mainboard server, repeaters, network camera, the interconnection between the terminals and the terminal. Product performance is stable and reliable, the design meets Ethernet standard, and with lightning protection measures. Especially suitable for telecom, cable TV, railways, military, financial securities, customs, civil aviation, sea transport, electric power, water conservancy, oil field and other broadband data network and require high reliability of data transmission or set up IP data transmission field of private network.

 

Product features

◆ Automatically compatible with IEEE802.3 IEEE802.3U and IEEE802.3 X network protocols.

Provide four 100Mbps electric interfaces, one 100Mbps optical interface

Electric interfaces support POE equipment

Applicable voltage range 100~240V AC

Meet the EMC Industrial Class 4 Electromagnetic Compatibility Requirement (lightningproof, antistatic, anti-surge,anti pulse packet)

6KV all ports lightningproof, 3KV isolated power supply

Applicable to -20℃~60℃ working environment.

 

Product Picture

14Gbps 4 Port POE Ethernet Switch Single Fiber Single Mode 0

Packaging & Shipping

 

● All of our package are international standard package

● We will deliver our products as soon as the order confirmed

 

14Gbps 4 Port POE Ethernet Switch Single Fiber Single Mode 1

Contact Details
Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Tina

Tel: +8613316482515

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products