Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Serve every customer well with the most enthusiasm!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home Products4G 5G WIFI Router

Wireless GPON Onu For Fiber ITU-T G.984 1GE 3FE 1POTS 1 RJ11 1USB WIFI

Wireless GPON Onu For Fiber ITU-T G.984 1GE 3FE 1POTS 1 RJ11 1USB WIFI

  • Wireless GPON Onu For Fiber ITU-T G.984 1GE 3FE 1POTS 1 RJ11 1USB WIFI
Wireless GPON Onu For Fiber ITU-T G.984 1GE 3FE 1POTS 1 RJ11 1USB WIFI
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: AEO
Certification: CE, FCC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: package and carton
Delivery Time: 3-4 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pairs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Output Power: Transmitting Optical Power: 1~+4dBm Receiving Sensitivity: Receiving Sensitivity: ≤-28dBm
LED: PWR, PON, LOS, LAN1, LAN2, LAN3, LAN4, FXS, WIFI, WPS, USB Button: 1 Reset Button, 1 WPS Button, 1 WIFI Button
Power Adapter: DC 12/1.5A. Power Supply Adapter Maximum Power Consumption: <12W
Antenna: 2 * 3dbi High Gain Omnidirectional 2.4G/5.8G Dual Frequency Antenna Working Temperature: 0~50°C
Storage Temperature: -40 To 85 ° C Working Humidity: 10% To 90% Non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 10% To 90% Non-condensing Operating Temperature: -20℃~ 70℃
Storage Temperature: -20℃~ 70℃ WIFI Standard: IEEE 802.11b/g/n/ac, Supporting Both 2.4GHz And 5GHz
Working Mode: Routing And Bridge Mode RF Bandwidth: Support Wider RF Bandwidth Up To 160MHz
High Light:

Wireless GPON Onu

,

ITU-T G.984 GPON Onu

,

Wireless GPON Optical Network Unit

Wireless GPON Onu For Fiber ITU-T G.984 1GE+3FE+1POTS+1 RJ11 + 1USB+WIFI
 
Technical parameters

Hardware

Built-in 32KB I-Cache, 32KB D-Cache
DDR3 128MB((Supports up to 8Gb capacity)

SPI-NAND 128MB

Protocol standard

ITU-T G.984.1/2/3/4,IEEE 802.11n,IEEE 802.11g,IEEE 802.11b,IEEE 802.11ac

IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u

Interface

1 * SC/PC-compliant GPON optical interface, downlink rate: 2.488 Gbps; uplink rate: 1.244 Gbps

1 * fixed 10/100/1000M BASE-T adaptive RJ45 interfaces, support cross-connect direct adaptive, transmission distance 100 meters

3 * 10/100/100M RJ45

1 * FXS port

1 * USB2.0 interfaces

1 * DC interface

1* POTS

Output Power
Transmitting optical power: 1~+4dBm
Receiving sensitivity Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm
LED PWR, PON, LOS, LAN1, LAN2, LAN3, LAN4, FXS, WIFI, WPS, USB
Button 1 Reset button, 1 WPS button, 1 WIFI button
Power adapter DC 12/1.5A. Power supply adapter
Maximum power consumption <12W
WIFI performance

1. WIFI standard: IEEE 802.11b/g/n/ac, supporting both 2.4GHz and 5GHz

2. Working mode: routing and bridge mode

3. Support 8*11n MIMO (multiple transmit and receive) technology

4. Support wider RF bandwidth up to 160MHz

5. Support 256-QAM higher-order modulation mode, support MIMO-OFDM coding type

6. Support 64/128 bit encryption WEP/WPA/WPA2 wireless security

Antenna 2 * 3dbi high gain omnidirectional 2.4G/5.8G dual frequency antenna
Enclosure Plastic
Size, weight

Equipment size: 195mm (L) × 135mm (W) × 37mm (H)

Equipment net weight: 0.5kg

Environmental parameters

Working temperature: 0~50°C

Storage temperature: -40 to 85 ° C

Working humidity: 10% to 90% non-condensing

Storage humidity: 10% to 90% non-condensing

Accessories and packaging Customized according to customer needs

 

Simple Description

Wireless GPON Onu is a passive optical network client product launched by our company based on GPON technology in the broadband access market. The product meets the needs of telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (desktop), FTTH (home) users, provides high-bandwidth access based on GPON, and realizes comprehensive services such as data and video.
 
Product featurer 

· Supports routing function

· Supports 802.11 b/g/n wireless standard protocol

· Supports uplink rate 1.244Gbit/s and downlink rate 2.448Gbit/s

· Supports 32 TCONTs, 256 GEMPORTs

· Supports 1 GPON uplink port, 3 auto-adaptive Ethernet downlink ports, 1 gigabit ethernet downlink port, 1 USB2.0 ports

· Supports FEC, SBA and DBA bandwidth allocation

· Supports PLOAM and embedded OMCI management in compliance with the G.984 standard

· Supports Dying-Gas power failure alarm function

· Supports rogue ONU detection

· Supports broadcast storm suppression

· Supports port mode VLAN configuration

· Supports G.984.4-based OMCI management channel and support TR-069 remote management

· Supports data AES128 encryption, multicast, VLAN and other functions

· Supports SNMP, WEB management

· Supports ONU automatic discovery / link detection / remote upgrade

· Supports IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack and DS-Lite, 6RD features

 

  •  

Product picture
Wireless GPON Onu For Fiber ITU-T G.984 1GE 3FE 1POTS 1 RJ11 1USB WIFI 0

Wireless GPON Onu For Fiber ITU-T G.984 1GE 3FE 1POTS 1 RJ11 1USB WIFI 1
 

Packaging & Shipping

 

● All of our package are international standard package
● We will deliver our products as soon as the order confirmed
 
Wireless GPON Onu For Fiber ITU-T G.984 1GE 3FE 1POTS 1 RJ11 1USB WIFI 2

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Tina

Tel: +8613316482515

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products