Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Serve every customer well with the most enthusiasm!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsVideo Digital Optical Converter

8 BNC 1 Data Fiber Video Digital Converter , Coaxial Analog Video Optical Transceiver

8 BNC 1 Data Fiber Video Digital Converter , Coaxial Analog Video Optical Transceiver

  • 8 BNC 1 Data Fiber Video Digital Converter , Coaxial Analog Video Optical Transceiver
8 BNC 1 Data Fiber Video Digital Converter , Coaxial Analog Video Optical Transceiver
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: AEO
Certification: CE, FCC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: package and carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pairs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Optical Wavelength: Single Mode 1310/1550nm Output Power: -8~3dBm
Transmitting Distance: 0-100KM Differential Gain: < ±1%
Differential Phase: < ±1 Impedance/Voltage: BNC 75Ω (unbalanced) / 2.0Vp-p
BER: < 10-12 Power: DC5V
High Light:

8 BNC Video Digital Converter

,

1550nm Video Digital Converter

,

Analog Video Optical Transceiver

Video Digital Fiber Converter 8 BNC +1Data Fiber Coaxial Analog Video Optical Transceiver

 

Technical Parameters

Optical
 
Wavelength
1310nm/1550nm
Output Power
-8~3dBm
Optic fiber
Single mode (9/125um) 20Km, multimode (50/125um) 1Km, ( 62.5/125um) 500m
 
Receiving sensitivity
-30dBm
Interface
FC standard, ST/SC optional
 
 
Video
 
 
Channel Quantity
8ch, from camera to control center
Compatible Systems
NTSC/PAL/SECAM
Impedance/Voltage
BNC 75Ω (unbalanced) / 2.0Vp-p
Differential Gain
< ±1%
Differential Phase
< ±1
S/N ratio
>60dB(weighting)(8 bit)
Interface
BNC
Data
Channel Quantity
1ch, from control center to camera
Data protocol
RS485
Bandwidth
0~300kbps
Error rate
10-9
Interface
Phoenix terminal
Electrical. Environmental. Mechanical
 
Operating voltage
DC 5V1A
Operating temperature
-35℃~+75℃
Storage temperature
-45℃~+85℃
Humidity
0~95%non-condensing

 

Product introduction

Video Digital Fiber Converter 8 BNC +1Data Fiber Coaxial Analog Video Optical Transceiver transmit 8ch video and 1ch RS485 data signals on optical fiber. On 9/125um Single mode fiber its working distance is 20Km to 80KM while on multimode fiber it's 1Km.

 

Product features

Robust metal casing
Lightning-proof solution
Low optical link loss – max 30dB
Without EMI, RFI and ground loop
Bi-di transmission on 1 fiber with WDM
Hot plug-and-play with switch power supply
Available in standalone and 3U rack systems

 

Product picture

8 BNC 1 Data Fiber Video Digital Converter , Coaxial Analog Video Optical Transceiver 0

Packaging & Shipping

 

● All of our package are international standard package

● We will deliver our products as soon as the order confirmed

 

8 BNC 1 Data Fiber Video Digital Converter , Coaxial Analog Video Optical Transceiver 1

Contact Details
Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Tina

Tel: +8613316482515

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products