Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Serve every customer well with the most enthusiasm!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsEthernet Fiber Switch

20km 10/100M 1310/1550nm Fiber Ethernet Switch with 1 SC and 1 Ethernet Port

20km 10/100M 1310/1550nm Fiber Ethernet Switch with 1 SC and 1 Ethernet Port

20km 10/100M 1310/1550nm Fiber Ethernet Switch with 1 SC and 1 Ethernet Port
20km 10/100M 1310/1550nm Fiber Ethernet Switch with 1 SC and 1 Ethernet Port
20km 10/100M 1310/1550nm Fiber Ethernet Switch with 1 SC and 1 Ethernet Port
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: AEO
Certification: CE, FCC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: USD 25-60
Packaging Details: package and carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pairs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Backplane Bandwidth: 1G Cache: 288K
MAC Address Table: 2K MAX Frame Size: 2047bytes
10/100Mbps Ethernet Port: 1 100Mbps Optical Port: 1
Optical Fiber Port: Single Mode Single Fiber Optical Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Input Voltage: DC5V±5% Operating Temperature: -20~70°C
Operating Humidity: 5% ~ 90% Power Consumption: Full Load≤3W
MTBF: 100000 Hours
High Light:

10/100M single mode fiber switch

,

20km single mode fiber switch

,

1310/1550nm ethernet port switch

Ethernet Fiber Switch 10/100M 1310/1550nm 20km Single Mode Single Fiber

 

Technical Parameters

Backplane Bandwidth 1G
Cache 288K
MAC Address Table 2K
MAX Frame size 2047bytes
10/100Mbps Ethernet port One 10/100Mbps adaptive RJ45 interface
100Mbps optical port One 10/100Mbps optical port,SC
Optical fiber port Single mode single fiber; multimode dual fiber is optional
Optical wavelength 1310/1550nm (single mode single fiber)
The input voltage DC5V±5%
Shell material Iron
Protection grade IP30
Operating temperature -20~70°C
Operating humidity 5% ~ 90%
Heat dissipation Built-in passive heatsink cooling, Silent fanless design
Transmission power -8~-2 dBm
Received sensitivity ≤-35 dBm
Power consumption Full load≤3W
MTBF 50000 hours

 

Product Overview

The ethernet fiber switch can inter-convert electrical signals of 10Base-T and 100Base–TX twisted pairs with optical signals of 100Base-FX. It extends the network transmission distance 20km to 120km via fiber optical cable. It enables the data to transmit in two different mediums of electrical and optical networks either by the technology of data link.

 

Product features

◆ 10/100Mbps auto-sensed, facilitating network upgrade

 Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets

 Full-duplex and half-duplex auto-sensed

 Supporting automatic cross connection of twisted pair interfaces, facilitating system commissioning and installation

 Supporting 10/100Mbps store-and-forward and 100Mbps cut-through transmission with optional dip-switch(unique)

 Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets up to1600 bytes

 Supporting the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets

 Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) , ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets

 Supporting STP to form a redundant network

 Extremely low power consumption, low heat, stable performance and long lifetime

 

Product Picture

20km 10/100M 1310/1550nm Fiber Ethernet Switch with 1 SC and 1 Ethernet Port 0

Application Diagram

 

20km 10/100M 1310/1550nm Fiber Ethernet Switch with 1 SC and 1 Ethernet Port 1

 
Packaging & Shipping
 

● All of our package are international standard package

● We will deliver our products as soon as the order confirmed

 

20km 10/100M 1310/1550nm Fiber Ethernet Switch with 1 SC and 1 Ethernet Port 2

Contact Details
Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Tina

Tel: +8613316482515

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products