Send Message
Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Serve every customer well with the most enthusiasm!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsCommercial Media Converter

4 Port POE Ethernet Media Converter with 1 SC and 4 POE Ports

4 Port POE Ethernet Media Converter with 1 SC and 4 POE Ports

4 Port POE Ethernet Media Converter with 1 SC and 4 POE Ports
4 Port POE Ethernet Media Converter with 1 SC and 4 POE Ports
4 Port POE Ethernet Media Converter with 1 SC and 4 POE Ports
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: AEO
Certification: CE, FCC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: package and carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Ethernet Network Port: 4 Gigabit POE Ports Optical Port: 1 Gigabit SC Optical Port
Transmission Distance: 0-100km Backplane Processing Capacity: 14G
MAC Address Table: 2K Power Consumption: ≤4W
Power Input: +44~+57VDC Relative Humidity: 5~90%
Operating Temperature: -10~60°C IPC Extender: 250m
VLAN: Support CBIT: Support
High Light:

SC 4 port POE media converter

,

100km 4 port POE media converter

,

FCC gigabit media converter single mode

POE Ethernet Media Converter Gigabit Single Fiber Single Mode 1 Fiber and 4 POE Ports

 

Technical parameters

Network port 4 10/100/1000Base-T(X) adaptive POE RJ45 Ethernet ports
Optical port 1 10/100/1000Mbps optical port, standard SC (ST, FC is optional)
Transmission distance Standard is 20km, 40/60/80/100km is optional.
Backplane processing capacity 12G
MAC address table 8K
Cache 1M
MAX frame length 10Kbytes
Power Consumption ≤4W
Fiber wavelength 1310nm/1550nm(single mode single fiber also can be multimode dual fiber)
Transmitted power -10~-2 dBm
POE Standard protocol IEEE802.3af/at
Pin Connections V+ V+ V- V- corresponding to 4,5,7,8(1,2,3,6 optional)
Input voltage +44~+57VDC
Output power IEEE802.3af:15.5W IEEE802.3at:25.5W
Receiving sensitivity ≤-24 dBm
Relative humidity 5~90%
operating temperature -10~60°C
Shell material iron

 

Product overview

The POE ethernet media converter is 4 gigabit POE ports and 1 gigabit fiber port, it automatically adapts to gigabit transmission rate and supplies multiport Ethernet ports to meet user requirements, the transmission distance can be more than 100km to meet the requirements of long distance and high speed Ethernet, can easily realize the mainboard server, repeaters, network camera, the interconnection between the terminals and the terminal. Product performance is stable and reliable, the design meets Ethernet standard, and with lightning protection measures. 

 

Product features

◆ Support the long packet transmission.

◆ To provide low delay of data transmission.

◆ Support the MDI/MDI - X adaptive, inside take a store-and-forward mechanism.

◆ Built-in efficient exchange core, the broadcast storm, flow control, CRC error checking.

◆ Automatically compatible with IEEE802.3 IEEE802.3U and IEEE802.3 X network protocols.

◆ Support full duplex and half-duplex transmission mode, and with automatic negotiation ability.

◆ Support dial the code switch to set up monitoring mode function, extended the IPC access distance to be about 250M.

◆ Support VLAN function: Block mutual communication between downlink ports; improve the efficiency of data forwarding to ensure the safety of system, inhibit network storm functions: automatic identification and filtering broadcast packets.

 

Product Picture

4 Port POE Ethernet Media Converter with 1 SC and 4 POE Ports 0

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

● All of our package are international standard package

● We will deliver our products as soon as the order confirmed

 

4 Port POE Ethernet Media Converter with 1 SC and 4 POE Ports 1

Contact Details
Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Ms. Tina

Tel: 86-13316482515

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products