Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Serve every customer well with the most enthusiasm!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsCommercial Media Converter

1310/1550nm Commercial Ethernet Media Converter with 1 Fiber and 4 POE Ports

1310/1550nm Commercial Ethernet Media Converter with 1 Fiber and 4 POE Ports

1310/1550nm Commercial Ethernet Media Converter with 1 Fiber and 4 POE Ports
1310/1550nm Commercial Ethernet Media Converter with 1 Fiber and 4 POE Ports
1310/1550nm Commercial Ethernet Media Converter with 1 Fiber and 4 POE Ports
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: AEO
Certification: CE, FCC
Model Number: AEO-ZGF204-P
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: package and carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Ethernet Network Port: 4 POE Ports Optical Port: 1 Gigabit Optical Port, Standard SC (ST, FC Is Optional)
Transmission Distance: 0-100km Backplane Processing Capacity: 14G
MAC Address Table: 2K Cache: 2M
IPC/VLAN DIP Switch: Yes Power Consumption: ≤4W
POE Function: Yes Power Input: +44~+57VDC
Relative Humidity: 5~90% Operating Temperature: -10~60°C
High Light:

IEEE802.3af Commercial Media Converter

,

20km Commercial Media Converter

,

1310/1550nm managed media converter

1310/1550nm Commercial Ethernet Media Converter with 1 Fiber and 4 POE Ports

 

Technical parameters

Network port 4 10/100/1000Base-T(X) adaptive POE RJ45 Ethernet ports
Optical port 1 10/100/1000Mbps optical port, standard SC (ST, FC is optional)
Transmission distance Standard is 20km, 40/60/80/100km is optional.
Backplane processing capacity 12G
MAC address table 8K
Cache 1M
MAX frame length 10Kbytes
Power Consumption ≤4W
Fiber wavelength 1310nm/1550nm(single mode single fiber also can be multimode dual fiber)
Transmitted power -10~-2 dBm
POE Standard protocol IEEE802.3af/at
Pin Connections V+ V+ V- V- corresponding to 4,5,7,8(1,2,3,6 optional)
Input voltage +44~+57VDC
Output power IEEE802.3af:15.5W IEEE802.3at:25.5W
Receiving sensitivity ≤-24 dBm
Relative humidity 5~90%
operating temperature -10~60°C
Shell material iron

 

Product overview

The monitoring dedicated switch is with the management functions, it automatically adapts to 10/100Mbps or Gigabit transmission rate and supplies multiport Ethernet ports to meet user requirements, the transmission distance can be more than 100km to meet the requirements of long distance and high speed Ethernet, can easily realize the mainboard server, repeaters, network camera, the interconnection between the terminals and the terminal. 

 

Product features

◆ Automatically compatible with IEEE802.3 IEEE802.3U and IEEE802.3 X network protocols.

◆ Support full duplex and half-duplex transmission mode, and with automatic negotiation ability.

◆ Support the MDI/MDI - X adaptive, inside take a store-and-forward mechanism.

◆ Support the long packet transmission.

◆ Built-in efficient exchange core, the broadcast storm, flow control, CRC error checking.

◆ To provide low delay of data transmission.

◆ Support dial the code switch to set up monitoring mode function, extended the IPC access distance to be about 200M.

◆ Support VLAN function: Block mutual communication between downlink ports; improve the efficiency of data forwarding to ensure the safety of system, inhibit network storm functions: automatic identification and filtering broadcast packets.

 

Product Pictures

1310/1550nm Commercial Ethernet Media Converter with 1 Fiber and 4 POE Ports 0

 

Packaging & Shipping
 

● All of our package are international standard package

● We will deliver our products as soon as the order confirmed

 

1310/1550nm Commercial Ethernet Media Converter with 1 Fiber and 4 POE Ports 1

Contact Details
Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Tina

Tel: +8613316482515

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products