Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Serve every customer well with the most enthusiasm!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber POE Switch

Managed SFP POE Switch Full Gigabit 8 POE Ethernet 2 SFP Port

Managed SFP POE Switch Full Gigabit 8 POE Ethernet 2 SFP Port

Managed SFP POE Switch Full Gigabit 8 POE Ethernet 2 SFP Port
Managed SFP POE Switch Full Gigabit 8 POE Ethernet 2 SFP Port
Managed SFP POE Switch Full Gigabit 8 POE Ethernet 2 SFP Port
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: AEO
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: package and carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Backplane Bandwidth: 20G Cache: 2M
MAC Address Table: 16K MAX Frame Length: 10K
Fiber Ports Propertie: 1310/1550nm Transmission Distance: 20-100KM
Transmission Power: -10~-2 DBm MTBF: 100,000 Hours
Operating Temperature: -40 ~ 85℃ Input Voltage: +44~+57VDC
SFP Port: 2 Gigabit SFP POE Port: 8 Gigabit POE
High Light:

20km Fiber POE Switch

,

Aluminum Fiber POE Switch

,

6 pin full gigabit switch

Managed SFP POE Switch Full Gigabit 8 POE Ethernet 2 SFP Port

 

The main advantages of the Ethernet Fiber Switch:

● Support IPC extender to extend the IPC access distance to be 250M

● Support VLAN function: Block mutual communication between downlink ports; improve the efficiency of data forwarding to ensure the safety of     system, inhibit network storm functions: automatic identification and filtering broadcast packets.

● Support the din rail & desktop installation

● Support the CBIT to ensure the HD image.

 

Technical Parameters

Backboard bandwidth 20G
Cache 2M
MAC address table 16K
Maximum frame length 10K
Network port 8 10/100/1000Base-T(X) POE RJ45 ports
1000Mbps fiber port 2 gigabit SFP module
Fiber wavelength 1310nm/1550nm(single mode single fiber)
Optical fiber port transmission distance 20km (single mode single fiber) can be customized to 100km
Optical transmission power -10~-2 dBm
Optical RX sensitivity ≤-24 dBm

Shell material

Aluminum
Protection grade IP30
Heat dissipation mode internal heat sink energy circuit heat dissipation, no fan silent design
MTBF 100,000 hours
EN61000-4-2 anti-static ±8KV contact discharge;±15KV air discharge
EN61000-4-5 surge voltage ±2KV/CM,±2KV/DM power cable,±2KVdata cable
Rated input voltage DC12-48V
Power terminal 5 pin terminal interface
Power ≤5W
POE Standard Protocol IEEE 802.3af/at
POE Pin Definition V+,V+,V-,V- Corresponding to 4,5,7,8 (1.2.3.6 can be custom-made)
POE Input Voltage DC+44~+57VDC
POE Output Power IEEE802.3af:15.5W IEEE802.3at:30W
Working temperature -40 ~ 85℃
Working humidity 5% ~ 95%(non-coagulation)

 

System Overview

Managed Din Rail Industrial Cascading SFP POE Switch uses the design of industrial redundant ring net. The ring network topology structure is composed through hand in hand cascading, which can achieve no phase delay transmission of the 1080p HD network signals. The purpose of industrial redundant ring net design is to achieve the stability, reliability and instantaneity of the data transmission in a harsh environment. 

 

Product features

● Supporting all the network HD cameras and other network signals;

● Being compatible for IEE802.3,IEEE802.3U,IEEE802.3X and other internet protocol;

● Supporting the transmission pattern of full-duplex and half-duplex, with the ability of automated negotiation;

● Having the function of setting ring net in all the devices, and change transmission while the disconnection of the intermediate node;

● Supporting POE on the network port;

● Providing the transmission of ultra low delayed data;

● Protecting from network broadcast radiation;

● Providing set adaptive Ethernet port, which can link with internet camera, the switch and so on;

● Adapting parallel or cross-wire connection;

● Having APC circuit, with constant optical power output and wide dynamic range;

● 1000Mbps optical fiber transmission, with large capacity which could be upgraded easily;

● Having advanced adaptive technology, no field of the use of optical or electrical adjustment

● Adapting three-level lighting protection technology on the computer ports and network signals.

● Support dial the code switch to set up monitoring mode function, extended the IPC access distance to be 250M

● Built-in The United States Marvell and Broadcom industrial switch IC. High-speed processing capability and capacity of the cache, ensure a stable and reliable network.

● Fanless cooling circuit design, built-in heatsinks, thermal adhesive, such as multiple thermal structure design makes it in all kinds of consistent performance in harsh environment, operating temperature ranges up to -40℃ ~ +85℃.

● Design with internal device precision compact size, in full consideration of the space requirement for installation.

● Support for ring network redundancy and RSTP, network fault self-recovery time is less than 20ms.

● Support for SNMP, provides both WEB and 0console management, easy to configure.

● Support 802.1Q VLAN, meet the requirements of Division and management of network resources to enhance network security and ability to adapt to many business applications.

● Support port isolation, port speed, broadcast storm suppression, ensure network security.

● Support for IGMP snooping, and meet the needs of multicast traffic.

● Support for port gathering, scalable connection bandwidth, and meet the needs of high-bandwidth connections.

● Supports QoS for traffic control and management, and meet the needs of different business on the Internet.

● Industry-standard design, high strength metal enclosure, IP30 protection.

● Support for high level electromagnetic compatibility protection, support electrostatic discharge immunity, radiated electromagnetic field immunity, support electric fast transient burst anti-Rejection, support the surge immunity.

● Support for a wide range of redundant dual DC power input, Power overload protection, Anti-reverse polarity protection.

 

Product picture

Managed SFP POE Switch Full Gigabit 8 POE Ethernet 2 SFP Port 0

Application Diagram

 

Managed SFP POE Switch Full Gigabit 8 POE Ethernet 2 SFP Port 1

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

● All of our package are international standard package

● We will deliver our products as soon as the order confirmed

Managed SFP POE Switch Full Gigabit 8 POE Ethernet 2 SFP Port 2

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Tina

Tel: +8613316482515

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products