Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Serve every customer well with the most enthusiasm!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

100km 10 100 1000M Media Converter One SFP One Ethernet Port

100km 10 100 1000M Media Converter One SFP One Ethernet Port

100km 10 100 1000M Media Converter One SFP One Ethernet Port
100km 10 100 1000M Media Converter One SFP One Ethernet Port
100km 10 100 1000M Media Converter One SFP One Ethernet Port
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: AEO
Certification: CE, FCC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: package and carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pairs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Backplane Bandwidth: 4G Cache: 1M
MAC Address Table: 1K MAX Frame Size: 1632bytes
Ethernet Port: One 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Optical Port: One 10/100/1000Mbps SFP Slots
Optical Fiber Port: Single Mode Single Fiber Optical Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Input Voltage: DC5V±5% Operating Temperature: -20~70°C
Operating Humidity: 5% ~ 90% Transmission Power: -10~-2 DBm
Received Sensitivity: ≤-24 DBm Power Consumption: Full Load≤3W
MTBF: 50000 Hours
High Light:

100km 10 100 1000m media converter

,

10 100 1000m media converter

,

DC5V gigabit sfp media converter

10/100/1000Mbps SFP Media Converter One SFP Port and One Ethernet Port

 

Technical Parameters

Interface
1 x Ethernet port (RJ45) 10/100/1000Base-Tx
1 x Optical port (SFP) 1000Base-Fx
Optical Port
Available for 1310nm and 1550nm Single mode, and 850nm Multi mode;
Transfer Distance: up to 100km;
Connectors: SC,LC(SFP slot)
Fiber core: 9/125μm on single mode fiber, 50/125μm and 62.5/125μm on multi-mode fiber
Ethernet Port
Standard: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3x
Available speed: force 10Mbps, force 100Mbps, force 1000Mbps and auto-detective 10/100/1000Mbps Full-Duplex and Half-Duplex auto-negotiation
Connectors: RJ-45 Connector; MDI/MDI-X connection auto-sensing
LED Indicators Power Status, FDX, Speed, FX Link/Act, TX Link/Act
Power Requirement Input: 5V DC
Physical Characteristics
Housing: Metal enclosure
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature: -10°C to 55°C
Storage Temperature: -20°C to 70°C
Operating Humidity: 10% to 90% RH
Storage Humidity: 5% to 90% RH

 

Product Overview

The gigabit SFP media converter is a Ethernet media converter that converts media transmission between TP copper cablings an fiber SFP(Small Form-Factor Pluggable) Transceivers. The SFP copper-to-fiber module is available in 10/100/1000Mbps Fast Ethernet types, allowing seamless integration between Fast Ethernet networks using unshielded twisted pair (UTP) copper cabling, and 1000M fiber networks.

The Gigabit Ethernet media converters support LFP (Link Fault Pass-Through) function, which is convenient for network administrators to quickly learn about and deal with network failures and reduce the losses caused by network failures.

 

Product features

◆ 10/100/1000Mbps auto-sensed, facilitating network upgrade

◆ Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets

◆ Full-duplex and half-duplex auto-sensed

◆ Supporting automatic cross connection of twisted pair interfaces, facilitating system commissioning and installation

◆ Supporting 10/100/1000Mbps store-and-forward and cut-through transmission with optional dip-switch(unique)

◆ Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets up to 1632bytes

◆ Supporting the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets

◆ Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) , ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets

◆ Supporting STP to form a redundant network

◆ Extremely low power consumption, low heat, stable performance and long lifetime

 

Product Pictures

100km 10 100 1000M Media Converter One SFP One Ethernet Port 0

Application Diagram

 

100km 10 100 1000M Media Converter One SFP One Ethernet Port 1

 

 

Packaging & Shipping
 

● All of our package are international standard package

● We will deliver our products as soon as the order confirmed

 

100km 10 100 1000M Media Converter One SFP One Ethernet Port 2

Contact Details
Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Tina

Tel: +8613316482515

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products