Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Serve every customer well with the most enthusiasm!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

10/100/1000Mbps POE Fiber Media Converter , Fiber To Copper Media Converter With POE

10/100/1000Mbps POE Fiber Media Converter , Fiber To Copper Media Converter With POE

10/100/1000Mbps POE Fiber Media Converter , Fiber To Copper Media Converter With POE
10/100/1000Mbps POE Fiber Media Converter , Fiber To Copper Media Converter With POE
10/100/1000Mbps POE Fiber Media Converter , Fiber To Copper Media Converter With POE
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: AEO
Certification: CE, FCC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: package and carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pairs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Backplane Bandwidth: 4G Cache: 1M
MAC Address Table: 1K MAX Frame Size: 1632bytes
1000Mbps Ethernet Port: One 10/100/1000Mbps Adaptive RJ45 Interface 1000Mbps SFP Slot: One 10/100/1000Mbps SFP Slot
Optical Fiber Port: Single Mode Single Fiber Optical Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Input Voltage: DC5V±5% Operating Temperature: -20~70°C
Operating Humidity: 5% ~ 90% Transmission Power: -10~-2 DBm
Received Sensitivity: ≤-24 DBm Power Consumption: Full Load≤3W
MTBF: 50000 Hours
High Light:

40km poe fiber media converter

,

1000Mbps poe fiber media converter

,

Fiber To Copper Media Converter With POE

10/100/1000Mbps SFP Media Converter One SFP Port and One Ethernet Port

 

Technical Parameters

Standard & Protocol

IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T

IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX

IEEE 802.3ab for 1000Base-T

IEEE 802.3z for 1000Base-X

Copper Port 10/100/1000Base-T(X), RJ45, automatic flow control, full/half duplex mode, MDI/MDI-X autotunning
Fiber Port

Standard: 1000Base-FX

Connection mode: SC/ST/FC optional

Transmission distance:

l Multimode: 500m/2km

l Single mode: 10/20/40/60/80km

Fiber cable:

l Multimode: 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm

l Single mode: 8.3/125μm, 8.7/125μm, 9/125μm or 10/125μm

Transmission wavelength:

l Multimode: 850nm/1310nm

l Single mode: 1310nm/1550nm

LED Indicator Port indicator, power supply indicator
Power Requirement

Support three kinds of mains input methods

l External 5VDC, DC round head

l Built-in 220VAC, AC socket with switch

l Built-in 48VDC, 3-pin 5.08mm pitch terminal blocks

Power Consumption 4W
Environmental Limit

Operating temperature: -10~60℃

Storage temperature: -20~70℃

Relative humidity: 5%~95%(no condensation)

Certification CE, FCC

 

Product Overview

The gigabit SFP ethernet media transceiver is 2-port Gigabit media converter. It can convert Ethernet electrical signal into Ethernet optical signal to extend the transmission distance. It also has good isolation protection and data confidentiality. This series include three types of products with different mains input methods and provide Gigabit copper port, Gigabit fiber port. It adopts DIN-Rail or wall mounting to meet the requirements of different application scenes.This series of products conform to CE, FCC certification standards. Hardware adopts fanless, low power consumption, wide temperature and voltage design, which can suit for the scene environment with harsh requirements. It can be widely used in various fields.

 

Product features

◆ 10/100/1000Mbps auto-sensed, facilitating network upgrade

◆ Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets

◆ Full-duplex and half-duplex auto-sensed

◆ Supporting automatic cross connection of twisted pair interfaces, facilitating system commissioning and installation

◆ Supporting 10/100/1000Mbps store-and-forward and cut-through transmission with optional dip-switch(unique)

◆ Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets up to 1632bytes

◆ Supporting the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets

◆ Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) , ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets

◆ Supporting STP to form a redundant network

◆ Extremely low power consumption, low heat, stable performance and long lifetime

 

Product Pictures

10/100/1000Mbps POE Fiber Media Converter , Fiber To Copper Media Converter With POE 0

Application Diagram

 

10/100/1000Mbps POE Fiber Media Converter , Fiber To Copper Media Converter With POE 1

 

 

Packaging & Shipping
 

● All of our package are international standard package

● We will deliver our products as soon as the order confirmed

 

10/100/1000Mbps POE Fiber Media Converter , Fiber To Copper Media Converter With POE 2

Contact Details
Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Tina

Tel: +8613316482515

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products