Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Serve every customer well with the most enthusiasm!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsEthernet Fiber Switch

1000M Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch Gigabit 1 SFP Slot 4 Ethernet Ports

1000M Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch Gigabit 1 SFP Slot 4 Ethernet Ports

1000M Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch Gigabit 1 SFP Slot 4 Ethernet Ports
1000M Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch Gigabit 1 SFP Slot 4 Ethernet Ports
1000M Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch Gigabit 1 SFP Slot 4 Ethernet Ports
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: AEO
Certification: CE, FCC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: package and carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Gigabit Ethernet Network Port: 4 Ports Gigabit Optical Port: 1 SFP Slots
Transmission Distance: 20-100km Backplane Processing Capacity: 14G
MAC Address Table: 2K Cache: 1M
MAX Frame Length: 9216bytes Power Consumption: ≤4.8W
Transmitted Power: -10~-2 DBm Receiving Sensitivity: ≤-24 DBm
Power Input: +44~+57VDC Relative Humidity: 5~90%
Operating Temperature: -40~85°C Optical Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
IPC Extender: 250m VLAN: Support
CBIT: Support Protection: IP40
Power Terminal: 3 Pin Terminals And Φ2.1mm DC Interface Heat Dissipation: Built-in Passive Heatsink Cooling, Silent Fanless Design
Surge Protection (Ethernet): Common Mode ±4KV(10/700µS), Differential Mode ±2KV(10/700µS) Surge Protection (Power): 2000A (8/20µS)
MTBF: 100000 Hours Installation: Din Rail And Desktop
High Light:

1000M industrial unmanaged ethernet switch

,

IP40 industrial unmanaged ethernet switch

,

1000M unmanaged gigabit ethernet switch

1000M Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Gigabit 1 SFP Slot and 4 Ethernet Ports

 

Technical parameters

Network port 4 10/100/1000Base-T(X) adaptive RJ45 Ethernet ports
Optical port 1 10/100/1000Mbps optical port, standard SC (ST, FC is optional)
Transmission distance Standard is 20km, 40/60/80/100km is optional.
Backplane processing capacity 14G
MAC address table 2K
Cache 1M
MAX frame length 9216bytes
Power Consumption ≤4.8W
Fiber wavelength 1310nm/1550nm
Transmitted power -10~-2 dBm
Heat dissipation Built-in passive heatsink cooling, Silent fanless design
Surge protection (Ethernet) Common mode ±4KV(10/700µS), Differential mode ±2KV(10/700µS)
Surge protection (Power) 2000A (8/20µS)
Protection grade IP40
Receiving sensitivity ≤-24 dBm
Relative humidity 5~90%
operating temperature -40~85°C
Shell material iron

 

Product overview

The 1000M Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch is Gigabit 1 SFP Slot and 4 Ethernet Ports, it adopts industrial-grade design solution, through Electro-optical technique conversion, it can transfer data signal by different transmission media of twisted pair and fiber in new high-speed Ethernet network, multi-channel of HD 1080P network signals can be transferred without delay, it can meet the user’s requirements of long range transmission and high-speed transmission, the max high-speed transmission distance of HD network signals can reach 100Km without repeater, it also can be connected with other network devices. Din rail style and desktop style for installation are provided, it supports wide range of power input, power with positive and negative protection, ultra wide range of operating temperature (-40~85℃), IP40 shell protection. The equipment can be used in combination with HD network integrated multi-port fiber switch to compose a large HD networks transmission system for easy control, it is an ideal device over fiber transmission for CCTV security, Telecommunications, Broadcasting, Network applications, suitable for roads, factories and mines, rail, traffic and other network scenario.

 

Product features

◆ Industrial-grade surge protection 3000V (power)

◆ To provide low delay of data transmission.

◆ Support 9216bytes the long packet transmission.

◆ Adaptive parallel line / crossover cable connection

◆ Guide rail type installation, easy and quick installation;

◆ Support DC44V~DC57V dual redundant power input;

◆ Industry-standard design, IP40 shell protection

◆ Built-in United States Marvell industrial-grade network switching chips, performance is stable and reliable

◆ Automatically compatible with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3X network protocols

◆ Supports full duplex and half duplex transfer modes, and with auto-negotiation skills

◆ Support the MDI/MDI - X adaptive, inside take a store-and-forward mechanism.

◆ Built-in efficient exchange core, the broadcast storm, flow control, CRC error checking.

◆ Power overload protection, positive and negative anti-reverse connection protection;

◆ Industrial product standard, working temperature -40℃ ~ 85℃, protection grade IP40;

◆ Power port support POE function, construction is more convenient.

◆ Support dial the code switch to set up monitoring mode function, extended the IPC access distance to be about 250M.

◆ Support VLAN function: Block mutual communication between downlink ports; improve the efficiency of data forwarding to ensure the safety of system, inhibit network storm functions: automatic identification and filtering broadcast packets.

 

Product Pictures

1000M Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch Gigabit 1 SFP Slot 4 Ethernet Ports 0

Application Diagram

 

1000M Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch Gigabit 1 SFP Slot 4 Ethernet Ports 1

 

Packaging & Shipping
 

● All of our package are international standard package

● We will deliver our products as soon as the order confirmed

 

1000M Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch Gigabit 1 SFP Slot 4 Ethernet Ports 2

Contact Details
Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Tina

Tel: +8613316482515

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products