Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Serve every customer well with the most enthusiasm!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsEthernet Fiber Switch

10/100/1000Mbps POE Ethernet Fiber Switch With 2 Fiber And 2 Ethernet Ports

10/100/1000Mbps POE Ethernet Fiber Switch With 2 Fiber And 2 Ethernet Ports

  • 10/100/1000Mbps POE Ethernet Fiber Switch With 2 Fiber And 2 Ethernet Ports
10/100/1000Mbps POE Ethernet Fiber Switch With 2 Fiber And 2 Ethernet Ports
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: AEO
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: package and carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
SFP Ports: 2x 100/1000Mpbs UTP RJ45: 2x10/100/1000M
System Bandwidth: 40Gbps (non-traffic Jam) Working Temperature: -40°~ 85°C
Working Humidity: 10%~90%,non-condensing Safety Class: IP40
High Light:

IP40 POE Fiber Switch

,

FCC POE Fiber Switch

,

10/100/1000Mbps Fibre POE Switch

10/100/1000Mbps POE Ethernet Fiber Switch With 2 Fiber And 2 Ethernet Ports

 

System Overview

2 Fiber and 2 Ethernet Ports POE Ethernet Fiber Switch is the 10/100/1000 Mbps industrial POE fiber switch, comply with IEEE802.3af/at, power on POE IP cameras through the Ethernet cable, simple construction, power range up to 100 meters, operating temperature-40 ℃ to + 85 ℃, meet IP40 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements, DIN rail installation, pass through dangerous environmental certification and comply with FCC and CE standards. The reliable industrial grade design could ensure continuous and stable operation of the automation system.

 

Technical Parameters

Product Name 10/100/1000Mbps Industrial POE Fiber Switch (2F+2TP)
Model No. IM-FP222GE
Port

2x 1000Mpbs SFP port

SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km

1490nm/1550nm,40~120Km

MM:1310nm,2Km

2x10/100/1000M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

Switching features

Transmission mode:storage and forward

System bandwidth:40Gbps (non-traffic jam)

Network media

10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 un-shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

100/1000BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

SFP port,transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

LEDs Power, network, fiber
Power supply

POE power supply input voltage: 48V (max 52V),

Single PoE power supply output power: 15.4W (port 1~2)

(802.3at standards required special instructions)

Environment

Working temperature:-40°~ 85°C

Storage temperature:-40°~ 85°C

Working humidity:10%~90%,non-condensing

Storage humidity:10%~95%,non-condensing

Industry Standards

EMI:FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A,EN 55022 Class A

EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3,EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,EN 61000-4-8

Traffic Control:NEMA-TS2

Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6

Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32

Shock:IEC 60068-2-27

Rail Traffic:EN 50121-4

Safety

CE Mark ,commercial

CE/LVD EN60950

Mechanical information

Shell:Corrugated metal shell

Safety class:IP40

Dimension:114 x 93x 35mm

Mounting method:Din-rail mounting

 

Product Features

1. Support power on POE IP cameras through the wireless access point (AP) of 5 categories of Ethernet cable.

2. IEEE 802.3af power on to 1 ~ 2 RJ45 ports

3. 2x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 ports

4. 2x 1000Mbps SFP fiber ports

5. 4 KV Ethernet surge protection, adapt to a harsh outdoor environment

6. Support Auto MDI/MDIX

7. Flow control mode: full duplex with IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex with Back pressure standard

8. IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX compliant

9. Max power to15.4W under af standard, 30W under at standard to each PoE port

10. Detect the PoE models of electrical equipments.

11. A store-and-forward switching mechanism

12. Operating environment temperature:-40 ° ~85 ° c

 

Product Picture

10/100/1000Mbps POE Ethernet Fiber Switch With 2 Fiber And 2 Ethernet Ports 0

Packaging & Shipping

 

● All of our package are international standard package

● We will deliver our products as soon as the order confirmed

 

10/100/1000Mbps POE Ethernet Fiber Switch With 2 Fiber And 2 Ethernet Ports 1

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Tina

Tel: +8613316482515

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products