Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Serve every customer well with the most enthusiasm!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsVideo Digital Optical Converter

8CH AHD / TVI / CVI Video Digital Optical Converter with 1 SC ST FC LC Port

8CH AHD / TVI / CVI Video Digital Optical Converter with 1 SC ST FC LC Port

8CH AHD / TVI / CVI Video Digital Optical Converter with 1 SC ST FC LC Port
8CH AHD / TVI / CVI Video Digital Optical Converter with 1 SC ST FC LC Port
8CH AHD / TVI / CVI Video Digital Optical Converter with 1 SC ST FC LC Port
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: AEO
Certification: CE, FCC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: package and carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pairs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Optical Wavelength: Single Mode 1310/1550nm Transmitting Distance: 0-100KM
Fiber Interface: FC/SC/ST/LC Signal Format: HD-CVI、HD-AHD Or HD-TVI
Input / Output Impedance: BNC 75Ω(unbalance) Working Mode: Positive Direction, Reverse Direction, Bi - Directional Data
Interface Type: RS-232,RS-485/422,Manchester,Biphase Communication Speed: 0~300Kbps
BER: < 10-12 Power: DC5V
High Light:

8 channel video optical transceiver

,

Video Digital Optical Converter

,

300Kbps Video Digital Optical Converter

8CH AHD/TVI/CVI Video Digital Optical Converter with 1 SC/ST/FC/LC Port and 8 BNC Ports

 

Technical Parameters

Optical Wavelength 1310nm&1470nm-1610nm
Fiber Type Single mode, single fiber(default)
Distance 0km~80km
Fiber interface FC(default) ST / SC (optional)
HD Video Video Interface Number 16
Physical Interface BNC
Video input and output impedance 75Ω (unbalanced)
Input level >500mVp-p
Output level 1Vp-p
Digit bit width 8bit
Support camera pixels 3 megapixel, 4 megapixel, 5 megapixel
Video pixel

1280(H)* 720(V)

1920(H)* 1080(V)

2560(H)* 1960(V)

Signal to noise ratio > 60dB (weighted) (8Bit)
Data Physical Interface The industry standard connecting terminal
Interface Signal RS485
Baud Rate 1200~9600bit/s
BER < 10 -9
Electrical & Mechanical Input Power Requirements DC 5V
Power Adapter AC 100V~240V
Environmental Operating temperature -20°C ~ +75°C
Storage temperature -40°C ~ +85°C
Working humidity 0% ~ 95% (non-condensing)
MTBF >100,000 hours

 

Product introduction

8ch TVI/CVI/AHD Video to fiber converters adopt the advanced uncompressed HD composite video and high velocity digital optical transmission technologies which convert the HD video composite signals to optical signals to achieve long distance(as far as 80Km) transmission through fibers.

 

Product features

1. Automatically identify formats of input videos;

2. Support transmission of 16 channel HD TVI/CVI/AHD video signal and controlling data simultaneously though coaxial cable;

3. Advanced lightning protection design, support 3kv lightning protection;

4. Single fiber transmission, optional 20km, 40km, 60km, 80km long-distance transmission;

5. Supports 1280X720P / 30Hz, 1920x1080P / 30Hz 2560x1960P / 30Hz resolution analog high-definition coaxial video with 3 megapixel, 4     megapixel and 5 megapixel pixel cameras, and broadcast-quality transmission quality;

6. Uncompressed real-time transmission to ensure the best video transmission effect;

7. Industrial-grade design, SMT process;

 

Product picture

8CH AHD / TVI / CVI Video Digital Optical Converter with 1 SC ST FC LC Port 0

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

● All of our package are international standard package

● We will deliver our products as soon as the order confirmed

 

8CH AHD / TVI / CVI Video Digital Optical Converter with 1 SC ST FC LC Port 1

Contact Details
Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Tina

Tel: +8613316482515

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products