Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Serve every customer well with the most enthusiasm!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber POE Switch

10/100M 1.8Gbps Optical Ethernet Switch With POE Ports

10/100M 1.8Gbps Optical Ethernet Switch With POE Ports

10/100M 1.8Gbps Optical Ethernet Switch With POE Ports
10/100M 1.8Gbps Optical Ethernet Switch With POE Ports
10/100M 1.8Gbps Optical Ethernet Switch With POE Ports
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: AEO
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: package and carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
10/100M Network Ports: 4 POE 10/100M Optical Ports: 2
Backplane Bandwidth: 1.8G Cache: 1M
MAC Address Table: 2K MAX Frame Length: 1536bytes
Fiber Ports Propertie: 1310/1550nm Transmission Distance: 20-100KM
Input Voltage: +44~+57VDC Transmission Power: -8~-2 DBm
Received Sensitivity: ≤-35 DBm Network Ports Properties: IEEE802.3、IEEE802.3U、IEEE802.3X Protocol
Network Port Delay: ﹤9.6μS Network Port Bit Error Rate: ﹤1/1000000000
Power Consumption: ≤4W Operating Temperature: -40 ~ 85℃
High Light:

1.8Gbps optical ethernet switch

,

10/100M ethernet switch with POE ports

,

1.8Gbps ethernet switch with POE ports

Cascading POE Ethernet Fiber Switch 10/100Mbps 4 POE Ethernet and 2 Optical Ports

 

Technical Parameters

Standards

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T

IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX

IEEE802.3x Flow control and back pressure

IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

IEEE802.3af/at POE

Performance

Processing Type: Store and Forward

Back Bandwidth:1.8Gbps

MAC Address Size:2Kbit

Time Delay: <10us

Frame:1536bytes

Copper Port

Data Rate: 10/100M

Connector: RJ45 x 4 POE

Distance: 250m

Fiber Port

Data Rate: 155M

Connector: optical port x 2

Distance: 20-100km

Power

Input Voltage: +44~+57VDC

Power Consumption: ≤4W

Connector: DC Socket

Environment

Operating temperature : -10~65ºC

Storage Temperature: -40~85ºC

Relative Humidity: 5-95% (no condensation)

 

System Overview

The cascading POE Ethernet Fiber Switch is the ideal solution for powering remote devices such as IP phones, video cameras, wireless access points, alarms, traffic controllers, sensors and tracking devices, which are installed 250m far from a Power over Ethernet switch. In addition to transmitting data, the twisted-pair port also injects power down the cable, allowing a remote Power over Ethernet Device to operate without the need of any additional power source. All Power over Ethernet Powered Devices (IEEE 802.3af/at complaint) are supported, as the Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) device can deliver a full 15.4W / 30W of power to the remote PD device.It features 2x 100Base-X optical and 4 x 10/100Base-TX twisted-pair port.

 

Product Features

◆ Provide 4 x 10/100Base-T(X)
◆ 2 x 100Base-X SFP Slot for Daisy-Chain
◆ IEEE802.3af/at compliant
◆ RJ45 support auto MDI/MDI-X function
◆ Auto-negotiation speed, half/full-duplex
◆ Store-and-forward
◆ Max packet size: 2048bytes
◆ Wide-range power design (48~56VDC)
◆ Provides EFT protection for Power line
◆ Support Ethernet ESD protection
◆ Desk-top Installation
◆ Low power consumption

 

Product picture

10/100M 1.8Gbps Optical Ethernet Switch With POE Ports 0

Application Diagram

10/100M 1.8Gbps Optical Ethernet Switch With POE Ports 1

Packaging & Shipping

 

● All of our package are international standard package

● We will deliver our products as soon as the order confirmed

10/100M 1.8Gbps Optical Ethernet Switch With POE Ports 2

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Tina

Tel: +8613316482515

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products