Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Serve every customer well with the most enthusiasm!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsCommercial Media Converter

Single Mode Single Fiber POE Fiber Media Converter

Single Mode Single Fiber POE Fiber Media Converter

Single Mode Single Fiber POE Fiber Media Converter
Single Mode Single Fiber POE Fiber Media Converter
Single Mode Single Fiber POE Fiber Media Converter
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: AEO
Certification: CE, FCC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: package and carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Transmission Distance: 0-100km Backplane Processing Capacity: 14G
MAC Address Table: 2K Cache: 2M
MAX Frame Length: 2K IPC/VLAN DIP Switch: Yes
Power Consumption: ≤4W POE Function: Yes
Transmitted Power: -10~-2 DBm Receiving Sensitivity: ≤-24 DBm
Power Input: +44~+57VDC Relative Humidity: 5~90%
Operating Temperature: -10~60°C Ethernet Port: 4 Gigabit POE
Optical Port: 1 Gigabit SC IPC Extender: 250m
VLAN: Support CBIT: Support
High Light:

gigabit POE powered media converter

,

20km POE fiber media converter

,

1550nm POE fiber media converter

POE Ethernet Fiber Switch Gigabit Single Fiber Single Mode One Fiber and Four POE

 

Technical parameters

Network port 4 10/100/1000Base-T(X) adaptive POE RJ45 Ethernet ports
Optical port 1 10/100/1000Mbps optical port, standard SC (ST, FC is optional)
Transmission distance Standard is 20km, 40/60/80/100km is optional.
Backplane processing capacity 12G
MAC address table 8K
Cache 1M
MAX frame length 10Kbytes
Power Consumption ≤4W
Fiber wavelength 1310nm/1550nm(single mode single fiber also can be multimode dual fiber)
Transmitted power -10~-2 dBm
POE Standard protocol IEEE802.3af/at
Pin Connections V+ V+ V- V- corresponding to 4,5,7,8(1,2,3,6 optional)
Input voltage +44~+57VDC
Output power IEEE802.3af:15.5W IEEE802.3at:25.5W
Receiving sensitivity ≤-24 dBm
VLAN yes
IPC Extender 250m
CBIT yes
Relative humidity 5~90%
operating temperature -10~60°C
Shell material iron

 

Product overview

The POE ethernet fiber switch is full gigabit 1 optical port and 4 POE ports with the management functions, it automatically adapts to Gigabit transmission rate and supplies multiport Ethernet ports to meet user requirements, the transmission distance can be more than 100km to meet the requirements of long distance and high speed Ethernet, can easily realize the mainboard server, repeaters, network camera, the interconnection between the terminals and the terminal. Product performance is stable and reliable, the design meets Ethernet standard, and with lightning protection measures. Especially suitable for telecom, cable TV, railways, military, financial securities, customs, civil aviation, sea transport, electric power, water conservancy, oil field and other broadband data network and require high reliability of data transmission or set up IP data transmission field of private network.

 

Product features

◆ To provide low delay of data transmission.

◆ Support the long packet transmission.

◆ Automatically compatible with IEEE802.3 IEEE802.3U and IEEE802.3 X network protocols.

◆ Support full duplex and half-duplex transmission mode, and with automatic negotiation ability.

◆ Support the MDI/MDI - X adaptive, inside take a store-and-forward mechanism.

◆ Built-in efficient exchange core, the broadcast storm, flow control, CRC error checking.

◆ Support dial the code switch to set up monitoring mode function, extended the IPC access distance to be about 250M.

◆ Support VLAN function: Block mutual communication between downlink ports; improve the efficiency of data forwarding to ensure the safety of system, inhibit network storm functions: automatic identification and filtering broadcast packets.

 

Product Picture

Single Mode Single Fiber POE Fiber Media Converter 0

Packaging & Shipping

 

● All of our package are international standard package

● We will deliver our products as soon as the order confirmed

 

Single Mode Single Fiber POE Fiber Media Converter 1

Contact Details
Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Tina

Tel: +8613316482515

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products