Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Serve every customer well with the most enthusiasm!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

1310 1550nm SC 20KM SM Single Fiber Media Converter Card

1310 1550nm SC 20KM SM Single Fiber Media Converter Card

1310 1550nm SC 20KM SM Single Fiber Media Converter Card
1310 1550nm SC 20KM SM Single Fiber Media Converter Card
1310 1550nm SC 20KM SM Single Fiber Media Converter Card
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: AEO
Certification: CE, FCC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: package and carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pairs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Backplane Bandwidth: 4G Cache: 1M
MAC Address Table: 1K MAX Frame Size: 1632bytes
10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Port: 1 1000Mbps Optical Port: 1
Optical Fiber Port: Single Mode Single Fiber Optical Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Input Voltage: DC5V±5% Operating Temperature: -20~70°C
Operating Humidity: 5% ~ 90% Transmission Power: -10~-2 DBm
Received Sensitivity: ≤-24 DBm Power Consumption: Full Load≤3.5W
MTBF: 100000 Hours
High Light:

SC SM Fiber Media Converter Card

,

20KM Fiber Media Converter Card

,

1310nm Fiber Converter Card

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter Card SC 20KM Single Mode Single Fiber

 

Technical Parameters

port One 10/100/1000Base-T(X) adaptive Ethernet port; one 10/100/1000Mbps optical port
backboard processing capacity 4G
MAC address table 1K
cache 1M
Optical port One 10/100/1000Mbps SC port
MAX frame length 1632bytes
Transmission distance Default 20km single mode single fiber,can custom to be 100km
Fiber wavelength 1310nm/1550nm(single mode single fiber)
Transmission power -10~-2 dBm
receiving sensitivity ≤-24 dBm
Power consumption ≤3.5W
input voltage DC5V±5%
Relative humidity 5~90%
Working temperature -10~60°C

 

Product Overview

Fiber media converter card is a photoelectric conversion equipment to convert Ethernet electrical signals into optical signals or convert optical signals into Ethernet signals, after inserted into the matching case, through converts electrical signals to optical signal to transfer in multimode or single-mode fiber. Breakthrough the limitation of the short cable transmission distance, meet the demand of high speed Ethernet transmission over a long distance.

 

Product features

◆ Built-in efficient exchange kernel, restrain the broadcast storm, traffic control, CRC error checking.

◆ Support 10/100/1000Base- FX optical fiber transmission standards, can be interconnected with other products.

◆ Using high quality components, low power consumption, low fever, can work stably for a long time.

◆ 10/100/1000 Mbps, full duplex/half duplex auto-negotiation, can be a smooth upgrade.

◆ The furthest distance can reach 100km.

◆ Providing independent of external power supply transceiver, plug-in data transceiver, 14 and 16 slot chassis, flexible configuration.

◆ Double power supply fault tolerant chassis, hot-swappable modules, high reliability.

 

Product Picture

1310 1550nm SC 20KM SM Single Fiber Media Converter Card 0

Packaging & Shipping

 

● All of our package are international standard package

● We will deliver our products as soon as the order confirmed

 

1310 1550nm SC 20KM SM Single Fiber Media Converter Card 1

Contact Details
Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Tina

Tel: +8613316482515

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products