Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Serve every customer well with the most enthusiasm!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsHDMI Fiber Extender

4K HDMI Fiber To Video / Audio / Aata 10KM SFP Transmitter And Receiver

4K HDMI Fiber To Video / Audio / Aata 10KM SFP Transmitter And Receiver

4K HDMI Fiber To Video / Audio / Aata 10KM SFP Transmitter And Receiver
4K HDMI Fiber To Video / Audio / Aata 10KM SFP Transmitter And Receiver
4K HDMI Fiber To Video / Audio / Aata 10KM SFP Transmitter And Receiver
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: AEO
Certification: CE, FCC
Model Number: AEO-HD2001
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: package and carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pairs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Band Bandwidth: 10Gbps
Type Of Fiber: Single-mode Single Fiber 10km Interface: LC (SFP Module)
Transmitting Optical Power: >-6dBm Receiving Sensitivity: >-13dBm
Physical Interface: HDMI HDMI Channel: 1 Channel
Humidity: 0%~95% (non-condensing) Standard: HDMI1.4 HDCP1.4
Working Temperature: -20°C ~70°C Storage Temperature: -40°C ~85°C
High Light:

SFP Transmitter And Receiver

,

10KM Transmitter And Receiver

,

4K HDMI Fiber Extender

4K HDMI Fiber to Video/Audio/Aata 20km SFP Transmitter and Receiver
 
Technical Parameters

Optical ModuleFiber optic channel1 channel
Fiber connectorLC
Type of fiberSingle-mode single fiber 10km
Band bandwidth10Gbps
Signal standardSerial Digital Optical Signal
Transmitting optical power>-6dBm
Receiving sensitivity>-13dBm
Wavelength1310/1550nm
HDMIPhysical interfaceHDMI
HDMI channel1 channel
StandardHDMI1.4 HDCP1.4
Maximum pixel clock340M
Output / Input rateFULL HD 10Gbps
Support for resolution4096*2160@30Hz
AC impedance100 ohms
Signal swing0.8V(vpp)
Signal coupling modeAC coupling
HDMI maximum cable length10m
DataData channel1 channel bidirectional
Level typeRS232
Frequency50~115200 Hz
Data bits8 bit
Physical interfacePhoenix Terminal (3 P)
Electrical and Mechanical CharacteristicsPower inputDC 12V
PowerSingle 2W
Environmental IndicatorsWorking temperature-20°C ~70°C
Storage temperature-40°C ~85°C
Working humidity0%~95% (no condensation)
Storage humidity0%~90% RH (no condensation)
 

Overview4K HDMI Fiber To Video / Audio / Aata 10KM SFP Transmitter And Receiver 0

4K HDMI Fiber to Video/Audio/Aata 10km SFP is composed of a transmitter and a receiver. The video, audio and data output from the computer host (HD video signal source, HD DVD/DVR and other devices) are extended to the remote user through one core optical fiber, and the image and sound of the computer host are broadcasted in real time at the remote end.

Features

 

1. Maximum support 4096*2160@30Hz and downward compatibility.

2. Support HDMI1.4 HDCP1.4.

3. Support DDC CEC HPD signal.

4. Support reversel IR control.

5. Support RGB&YCBCR4:4:4 YUV4:4:4 4:2:2 4:2:0.

6. EDID transparent transmission.

7. Video delay <2ms.

8. Support RS232/RS485( optional ).

9. Support for simplex, full duplex (RS232), half duplex.

10. Support 2U chassis card type.

11. Plug and play without debugging.

 

 

Product picture
4K HDMI Fiber To Video / Audio / Aata 10KM SFP Transmitter And Receiver 1
 
Packaging & Shipping

 

● All of our package are international standard package
● We will deliver our products as soon as the order confirmed
 
4K HDMI Fiber To Video / Audio / Aata 10KM SFP Transmitter And Receiver 2

 
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Tina

Tel: +8613316482515

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products