Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Serve every customer well with the most enthusiasm!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

1 POE Ethernet Port Fiber Media Converter 1 Optical Port 1310/1550nm

1 POE Ethernet Port Fiber Media Converter 1 Optical Port 1310/1550nm

  • 1 POE Ethernet Port Fiber Media Converter 1 Optical Port 1310/1550nm
1 POE Ethernet Port Fiber Media Converter 1 Optical Port 1310/1550nm
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: AEO
Certification: CE, FCC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: package and carton
Delivery Time: 2-3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pairs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Optical Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Voltage Range: DC52V
Ethernet Port: 0-100M POE Power Supply: <35W
POE Agreement: IEEE802.3 Af/at Standards PoE Power Supply Mode: End-span Method
MTBF: 50000 Hours Working Temp: -10℃~ 55℃
Switch Capacity: 2G MAC Address: 8K
High Light:

POE Ethernet Port Fiber Media Converter

,

1550nm Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000Mbps POE Media Converter 1 POE Ethernet Port and 1 Optical Port

 

Technical Parameters

Item Description
Model AEO-801GP-F
Power Supply Power Supply Mode Power adapter
Voltage Range DC52V
Power Consumption The device <5W, POE power supply <35W
Network Port Parameter Network Ports

1 Ports: 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port, adaptive control

Uplink 1 SC:1.25Gbps

Transmission Distance

Ethernet Port:0~100m

1 SC: According to different optical module

Transmission Media

1 Ethernet Port:Cat5e/6 standard UTP cable,

Fiber: LC interface optical fiber

POE Agreement IEEE802.3 af/at standards
PoE Power Supply Mode End-span method
PoE Power Supply Wattage Each port≤30W,Whole device<35W
Network Switch Specification Network Standard IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX, IEEE802.3ab 1000BASE-T
Swap Mode Store-and- forward
Switch Capacity 2Gbps
MAC Address List 8K
Status Indicators Power Indicator Light One power light (green)
Optical Fiber Port Indicator One fiber link indication light ( green), Green light keeps on when the fiber port is well connected,Blinking when transceiver data
PoE Indicator 1 PoE indicator light(yellow)
PoE Network Port LED 1 port ( green light on RJ45 jack) Keeps on when normally connected, Blinking when transceiver data
Protection Level Surge Immunity Level 3, executive standard:IEC61000-4-5
Electrostatic Protection 1a touch electric discharge: level 3 1a Air discharge: level 3 Executive standard:IEC61000-4-2
Operating Environment Working Temperature -10℃~55℃
Storage Temperature -40℃-85℃
Humidity(non-congeal) 0~95%
Mechanical Attributes Dimensions (L*W*H) 94X70X22MM
Color Black
Weight 0.3kg
Reliability Mean time between failures (MTBF) >50000h

 

Product Overview

To fulfill the demand of High Power PoE for network applications with Gigabit transmission, AEO-801GP-F PoE Gigabit Ethernet Switch is an ideal solution. Each 10/100/1000Mbps port of the AEO-804GP-1G1SFP features IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet (PoE) that combine up to 48-watt PoE budget on the whole system, It is designed specifically to satisfy the growing demand of higher power consuming network PD (powered devices) such as PTZ (Pan, Tilt & Zoom) / speed dome network cameras, multi-channel (802.11a/b/g/n) wireless LAN access points and other network devices by doubling PoE power, more than the current conventional 802.3af PoE. 1extra 1.25Gbps SC interface can be used for uplink.

 

Product features

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3, 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
  • 1-Port 10/100/1000Mbps supports 52V DC power to PoE Powered Device
  • 1 1.25Gbps SC interface for uplink
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3af/802.3at Power over Ethernet End-Span AEO
  • Up to 1 IEEE 802.3at devices powered
  • Supports PoE Power up to 30 watts for each PoE port
  • 48-watt PoE budget
  • Auto detects powered device (PD)
  • Circuit protection prevents power interference between ports
  • Remote power feeding up to 100m
  • Hardware based 10/100/1000Mbps auto-negotiation and auto MDI/MDI-X
  • Features Store-and-Forward mode with wire-speed filtering and forwarding rates
  • Integrates address look-up engine, supporting 8K absolute MAC addresses

 

Product Picture

1 POE Ethernet Port Fiber Media Converter 1 Optical Port 1310/1550nm 0

Packaging & Shipping

 

● All of our package are international standard package

● We will deliver our products as soon as the order confirmed

 

1 POE Ethernet Port Fiber Media Converter 1 Optical Port 1310/1550nm 1

Contact Details
Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Tina

Tel: +8613316482515

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products