Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Serve every customer well with the most enthusiasm!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP Fiber Switch

Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 4 POE Ports and 4 SFP Slots

Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 4 POE Ports and 4 SFP Slots

  • Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 4 POE Ports and 4 SFP Slots
Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 4 POE Ports and 4 SFP Slots
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: AEO
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: package and carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Ports Propertie: 1310/1550nm Transmission Distance: 0-100KM
Input Voltage: DC:44V~57V Operating Temperature: -40 ~ 85℃
Network Ports Properties: IEEE802.3、IEEE802.3U、IEEE802.3X Protocol Network Port Delay: ﹤9.6μS
Network Port Bit Error Rate: ﹤1/1000000000 Power Consumption: ≤12W
MTBF: 100000 Hours Storage Temp: -40°~ 85°C
High Light:

1550nm Gigabit Ethernet Switch

,

4 SFP Slots Gigabit Ethernet Switch

,

SFP Fiber Switch

Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch 4 POE Ethernet Ports and 4 SFP Slots

 

Technical Parameters

Port

4 x 1000Mpbs SFP port

SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km ;1490nm/1550nm, 40~120Km; MM:1310nm, 2Km; 4x10/100/1000M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

Standard IEEE 802.3, IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.1d STP, IEEE802.1w RSTP, IEEE802.1s MSTP, ITU-T G.8023 EPR/Y.1344, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1X, IEEE802.3ad, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, IEEE802.1ad, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1ab, IEEE802.3az
Jumbo Frame 9.6KB
MAC Address Table Size 8K
Switching features

Transmission mode:storage and forward

System bandwidth:40Gbps (non-traffic jam)

Network media

10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 un-shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

100/1000BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

SFP port,transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

LEDs Power, network, fiber
Power supply

POE power supply input voltage: 48V (max 52V),

Single PoE power supply output power: 15.4W (port 1~4)

(802.3at standards required special instructions)

POE Output Power IEEE802.3af:15.5W IEEE802.3at:25.5W
Working Temp -40°~ 85°C
Storage Temp -40°~ 85°C
Working humidity 10%~90%, non-condensing
Storage humidity 10%~95%, non-condensing
Industry Standards

EMI:FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A,EN 55022 Class A

EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3, EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-8; Traffic Control:NEMA-TS2; Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6; Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32; Shock:IEC 60068-2-27; Rail Traffic:EN 50121-4

Safety CE Mark ,commercial ; CE/LVD EN60950
Mechanical information

Shell:Corrugated metal shell; Safety class:IP44;

Mounting method:Din-rail mounting

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

System Overview

Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch 4 POE Ethernet Ports and 4 SFP Slots is the 10/100/1000 Mbps managed industrial POE fiber switch, comply with IEEE802.3af/at, power on POE IP cameras through the Ethernet cable, simple construction, power range up to 100 meters, operating temperature-40 ℃ to + 85 ℃, meet IP44 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements, DIN rail installation, pass through dangerous environmental certification and comply with FCC and CE standards. The reliable industrial grade design could ensure continuous and stable operation of the automation system.

 

Product Features

1. Support power on POE IP cameras through the wireless access point (AP) of 5 categories of Ethernet cable.

2. IEEE 802.3af/at power on to 1 ~ 4 RJ45 ports

3. 4 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 ports

4. 4 x 1000Mbps SFP fiber port

5. 4 KV Ethernet surge protection, adapt to a harsh outdoor environment

6. Support Auto MDI/MDIX

7. Flow control mode: full duplex with IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex with Back pressure standard

8. IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX compliant

9. A store-and-forward switching mechanism

10. Operating environment temperature:-40 ° ~85 ° c

11. Support cable diagnosis and can locate the fault point

12. Support IEEE802.3az EEE (Energy Efficient Ethernet) Management,optimize power consumption

13. Support STP, RSTP, MSTP, ITU-T G.8032 Ethernet Protection Ring(EPR)

14. Support Qos, transport classification Qos, Cos, bandwidth control (input/output direction), storm suppression ,differentiated services

15. Support IEEE802.1q VLAN,VLAN port ,based Mac VLAN,IP subnet VLAN,Protocol VLAN,VLAN

16. Support dynamic IEEE802.3ad LACP link aggregation, static link aggregation

17. Support IGMP/MLD snooping V1/V2/V3, IGMP filtrating/ modulating, IGMP searching

18. Support IGMP agent report, MLD snooping

19. Safety: based on port and Mac IEEE802.1X, RADIUS, ACL, TACACS+,HTTP/HTTPS, SSL/SSH v2

20. Support like CLI, Web management, SNMP v1/v2c/v3, Telnet

21.Support software upgrade via TFTP and HTTP, firmware redundancy prevents upgrade failing

22. Support DHCP client/Relay/Snooping/Snooping option 82/Relay option 82

23. Support RMON, MIB II, , event log, DNS, NTP/SNTP, IEEE802.1ab LLDP

24. Support IPV6 Telnet server /ICMP v6, SNMP, HTTP, SSH/SSL, NTP/SNTP,TFTP, QoS, ACL.

 

Product Pictures

Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 4 POE Ports and 4 SFP Slots 0

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

● All of our package are international standard package

● We will deliver our products as soon as the order confirmed

Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 4 POE Ports and 4 SFP Slots 1

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Tina

Tel: +8613316482515

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products