Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Serve every customer well with the most enthusiasm!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP Fiber Transceivers

SFP+ LR SM 10G SFP Module Duplex 1310nm 10km DDM LC

SFP+ LR SM 10G SFP Module Duplex 1310nm 10km DDM LC

  • SFP+ LR SM 10G SFP Module Duplex 1310nm 10km DDM LC
SFP+ LR SM 10G SFP Module Duplex 1310nm 10km DDM LC
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: AEO
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: package and carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate: 10Gb/s Operating Temperature: 0°c~70°c
Connector: Duplex LC Power Supply: +3.3V
Wavelength: 1310nm Distance: 10km
High Light:

1310nm 10G SFP Module

,

10km 10G SFP Module

,

DDM LC SFP Fiber Switch

10G SFP Module SFP+ LR SM Duplex 1310nm 10km DDM LC

 

Technical Parameters

Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
Hot-Pluggable
Duplex LC connector
1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
SMF links up to 10km
2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface
Power Supply :+3.3V
Power consumption<1.5W
Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C
RoHS compliant

 

System Overview

SFP+-10GB-LR is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The SFP+-10GB-LR converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification.

 

Product Pictures

SFP+ LR SM 10G SFP Module Duplex 1310nm 10km DDM LC 0

SFP+ LR SM 10G SFP Module Duplex 1310nm 10km DDM LC 1

SFP+ LR SM 10G SFP Module Duplex 1310nm 10km DDM LC 2

SFP+ LR SM 10G SFP Module Duplex 1310nm 10km DDM LC 3

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

● All of our package are international standard package

● We will deliver our products as soon as the order confirmed

SFP+ LR SM 10G SFP Module Duplex 1310nm 10km DDM LC 4

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Tina

Tel: +8613316482515

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products