Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Serve every customer well with the most enthusiasm!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsCommercial Media Converter

10/100Mbps 4 Port Ethernet Switch Fiber To Rj45 Converter CBIT VLAN Support

10/100Mbps 4 Port Ethernet Switch Fiber To Rj45 Converter CBIT VLAN Support

  • 10/100Mbps 4 Port Ethernet Switch Fiber To Rj45 Converter CBIT VLAN Support
10/100Mbps 4 Port Ethernet Switch Fiber To Rj45 Converter CBIT VLAN Support
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: AEO
Certification: CE, FCC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: package and carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Transmission Distance: 0-100km Transmitted Power: -10~-2 DBm
Power Input: DC5V 2A Relative Humidity: 5~90%
Operating Temperature: -10~60°C IPC Extender: 250m
CBIT: Support VLAN: Support
High Light:

1550nm Fiber To Rj45 Converter

,

VLAN Fiber To Rj45 Converter

,

CBIT Commercial Media Converter

Ethernet Switch 10/100M Media Converter 4-TX + 1-FX(SC) Port Fiber Switch

 

Technical parameters

Access mode 10/100Mbps
Standard IEEE802.3z/AB,10/100Base-T and 100Base-FX
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Transmission distance

Fiber Optic:

Multimode Fiber: 50/125, 62.5/125μm (2km)

Singlemode Fiber: 8/125,8.7/125,9/125μm(the max distance up to 10~120 km)

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

4*RJ45 ports: Connecting with STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs

1*SC socket

Flow control Full duplex: flow control; half duplex: back pressure
Error rate <10-9
MTBF 100,000 hours
MAC address table 1K
Power supply DC5V 2A (external)
Power consumption 4W
Operating temperature -10~55ºC
Operating humidity 5%~90%
Maintaining temperature -40~70ºC
Maintaining humidity 5% ~ 90% non-condensing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Product overview

The fiber to ethernet converter is with management function, it with the IPC extender 250m and VLAN & CBIT functions. It automatically adapts to gigabit transmission rate and supplies multiport Ethernet ports to meet user requirements, the transmission distance can be more than 100km to meet the requirements of long distance and high speed Ethernet.

 

Product features

Ethernet Switch Advantages:

Switch Ethernet signals among 10/100M UTP ports (T) and 100M Optical Fiber Interfaces (X)

Auto negotiation function, supports UTP ports 10/100M and Full Duplex/Half Duplex auto-negotiation

100M Fiber port supports 100M and Full Duplex mode.

Supports flow control and broadcast storm protection.

Supports VLAN and IPC 250M.

Supports max 10K bytes frame.

Low power consume (4W), low heat, and good reliability.

 

Product Picture

10/100Mbps 4 Port Ethernet Switch Fiber To Rj45 Converter CBIT VLAN Support 0

Packaging & Shipping

 

● All of our package are international standard package

● We will deliver our products as soon as the order confirmed

 

10/100Mbps 4 Port Ethernet Switch Fiber To Rj45 Converter CBIT VLAN Support 1

Contact Details
Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Tina

Tel: +8613316482515

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products