Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Serve every customer well with the most enthusiasm!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsCommercial Media Converter

1x10/100BASE-T To 2x100BASE-X SFP Fiber Ethernet Switch Converter With PSU

1x10/100BASE-T To 2x100BASE-X SFP Fiber Ethernet Switch Converter With PSU

  • 1x10/100BASE-T To 2x100BASE-X SFP Fiber Ethernet Switch Converter With PSU
1x10/100BASE-T To 2x100BASE-X SFP Fiber Ethernet Switch Converter With PSU
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: AEO
Certification: CE, FCC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: package and carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Copper Interface: 1 X 10/100BASE-T RJ45 TP Fiber Optic Interface: 2 X 100BASE-FX SFP Interface
Operating: -20~70°C Humidity: 5~95% (non-condensing)
Power Consumption: <3W Power Requirements: AC 100-240V 50/60Hz 0.15A Max
High Light:

240V Ethernet Switch Converter

,

SFP Fiber Ethernet Switch Converter

,

Commercial Media Converter With PSU

Ethernet Switch 1x10/100BASE-T To 2x100BASE-X SFP Media Converter With PSU

 

Technical parameters

Hardware Specifications
Copper Interface 1 x 10/100BASE-T RJ45 TP
Auto-MDI/MDI-X, auto-negotiation
Fiber Optic Interface 2 x 100BASE-FX SFP interface.
Dimensions (W x D x H) 71 x 94 x 26 mm
Weight 200g
Power Requirements AC 100-240V 50/60Hz 0.15A Max
Power Consumption / Dissipation <3W
Network Cables 10/100BASE-T:
Cat3, 4, 5, 5e, 6 UTP cable (100 meters, max.)
EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP (100 meters, max.)
100BASE-FX:
50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber optic cable, up to
2 kilometers (varying on SFP module)
9/125μm single-mode fiber optic cable, up to 20/40/60 kilometers (varying on SFP module)
Standards Conformance
Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX
IEEE 802.3x Flow control
Regulation Compliance CE, RoHS and FCC
Environment
Temperature Operating: -20~70 degrees C
Storage: -20~70 degrees C
Humidity Operating: 5~95% (non-condensing)
Storage: 5~95% (non-condensing)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Product overview

Media Converter Switch provides 1 RJ45 and 2 SFP ports to support conversion between 10/100Base-T and 100Base-X networks. With the two SFP ports, the converter switch provides high reliability and flexibility to extend the media transmission distance up to 2km, 20km, or longer depending on the SFP fiber optical transceivers. It allows the two types of segment to connect easily, efficiently and inexpensively.

 

Product features

Ethernet Switch Advantages:

1-port 10/100BASE-T RJ45 with auto MDI / MDI-X function

2-port 100Base-FX SFP slots

Transfers data from 10/100Base-T copper to fiber interfaces

Supports auto-negotiation and 10/100Mbps half / full duplex

0°C to 50°C operating temperature range

Supporting low-time lag transmission

Built-in Power Supply

Extremely low power consumption (less than 3W), reliable and stable performance

 

Product Picture

1x10/100BASE-T To 2x100BASE-X SFP Fiber Ethernet Switch Converter With PSU 0

Packaging & Shipping

 

● All of our package are international standard package

● We will deliver our products as soon as the order confirmed

 

1x10/100BASE-T To 2x100BASE-X SFP Fiber Ethernet Switch Converter With PSU 1

Contact Details
Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Tina

Tel: +8613316482515

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products