Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Serve every customer well with the most enthusiasm!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP Fiber Transceivers

20km LC 10G SFP+ Bidi 10km Simplex SFP Module WDM 1270nm / 1330nm

20km LC 10G SFP+ Bidi 10km Simplex SFP Module WDM 1270nm / 1330nm

  • 20km LC 10G SFP+ Bidi 10km Simplex SFP Module WDM 1270nm / 1330nm
20km LC 10G SFP+ Bidi 10km Simplex SFP Module WDM 1270nm / 1330nm
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: AEO
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: package and carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Distance: 20KM Fiber Type: Single Mode Single Fiber LC
Optical Power DBm: +5dBm Temperature Range: 0°C~70°C
Power Dissipation: <1.5W Wavelength: Tx 1330nm/TX1270
High Light:

10km Simplex SFP Module

,

WDM Simplex SFP Module

,

1330nm SFP Fiber Transceivers

10Gbps SFP+ WDM 1270nm/1330nm 20km LC 10G SFP+ bidi Transceiver 10km Simplex SFP Module

 

Technical Parameters

9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
Single LC for Bi-directional
Up to 10km
1270/1330 WDM Filter
Uncooled 1270nm or 1330nm CWDM DFB Laser
Power dissipation <1.5W
No Reference Clock required
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

 

System Overview

Bi-directional 10Gb/s (SFP+) transceivers are compliant with the current SFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet, SONET OC-192 / SDH and 10G Fiber Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the SFP+ MSA.

 

Product Features

² Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

² Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

² Single LC for Bi-directional Transmission

² Maximum link length of 10km

² Built-in 1270/1330 WDM Filter

² Uncooled 1270nm or 1330nm CWDM DFB Laser.

² Power dissipation <1.5W

² No Reference Clock required

² Built-in digital diagnostic functions

² Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

² Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

² RoHS Compliant Part

 

Product Pictures

20km LC 10G SFP+ Bidi 10km Simplex SFP Module WDM 1270nm / 1330nm 0

 

20km LC 10G SFP+ Bidi 10km Simplex SFP Module WDM 1270nm / 1330nm 1

20km LC 10G SFP+ Bidi 10km Simplex SFP Module WDM 1270nm / 1330nm 2

Packaging & Shipping

20km LC 10G SFP+ Bidi 10km Simplex SFP Module WDM 1270nm / 1330nm 3

● All of our package are international standard package

● We will deliver our products as soon as the order confirmed

20km LC 10G SFP+ Bidi 10km Simplex SFP Module WDM 1270nm / 1330nm 4

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Tina

Tel: +8613316482515

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products