Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Serve every customer well with the most enthusiasm!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP Fiber Switch

40Gbps Ethernet Media Converter , SFP Fiber Optic To POE RJ45 Media Converter

40Gbps Ethernet Media Converter , SFP Fiber Optic To POE RJ45 Media Converter

  • 40Gbps Ethernet Media Converter , SFP Fiber Optic To POE RJ45 Media Converter
40Gbps Ethernet Media Converter , SFP Fiber Optic To POE RJ45 Media Converter
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: AEO
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: package and carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Transmission Distance: 20Km Transmission Mode: Storage And Forward
System Bandwidth: 40Gbps (non-traffic Jam) Working Temperature: -40°~ 80°C
Working Humidity: 10%~90%,non-condensing MTBF: 100000 Hours
High Light:

40Gbps Ethernet Media Converter

,

20Km Ethernet Media Converter

,

FCC RJ45 Media Converter

Ethernet Media Converter SFP Fiber Optic to POE RJ45 Media Converter

 

Technical Parameters

Product Name
SFP fiber optic to poe rj45 media converter
Port
1 x 100Mpbs SFP port
SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km
1490nm/1550nm,40~120Km
MM:1310nm,2Km
1 x10/100M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)
 
 
Switching features
Transmission mode:storage and forward
System bandwidth:40Gbps (non-traffic jam)
 
 
Network media
10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 un-shielded twisted pair(≤100m)
100/1000BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)
SFP port,transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km
 
 
LEDs
Power, network, fiber
 
 
Power supply
POE power supply input voltage: 48V (max 52V)
Single PoE power supply output power: 15.4W (port 1~2)
(802.3at standards required special instructions)
 
 
Environment
Working temperature:-40°~ 80°C
Storage temperature:-40°~ 85°C
Working humidity:10%~90%,non-condensing
Storage humidity:10%~95%,non-condensing
Industry Standards
EMI:FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A,EN 55022 Class A
EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4
(EFT) Level 3,EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,EN
61000-4-8
Traffic Control:NEMA-TS2
Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6
Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32
Shock:IEC 60068-2-27
Rail Traffic:EN 50121-4
Safety
CE Mark ,commercial
CE/LVD EN60950
Mechanical information
Shell:Corrugated metal shell
Safety class:IP44
Dimension:114 x 114.8 x 60mm
Mounting method:Din-rail mounting

 

 

System Overview

Ethernet Media Converter SFP Fiber Optic to POE RJ45 Media Converter is the 10/100 Mbps industrial fiber media converter, comply with IEEE802.3af/at, power on POE IP cameras through the Ethernet cable, simple construction, power range up to 100 meters, operating temperature-40 ℃ to + 85 ℃, meet IP44 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements, DIN rail installation, pass through dangerous environmental certification and comply with FCC and CE standards. The reliable industrial grade design could ensure continuous and stable operation of the automation system.

 

Product Features

1. Support power on POE IP cameras through the wireless access point (AP) of 5 categories of Ethernet cable.
2. IEEE 802.3af power on to 1 ~ 2 RJ45 ports
3. 2x 10/100bps Auto-sensing RJ45 ports
4. 1x 100Mbps SFP fiber port
5. 4 KV Ethernet surge protection, adapt to a harsh outdoor environment
6. Support Auto MDI/MDIX
7. Flow control mode: full duplex with IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex with Back pressure standard
8. IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX compliant
9. Max power to15.4W under af standard, 30W under at standard to each PoE port
10. Detect the PoE models of electrical equipments.
11. A store-and-forward switching mechanism
12. Operating environment temperature:-40 ° ~85 ° c

 

Product Pictures

40Gbps Ethernet Media Converter , SFP Fiber Optic To POE RJ45 Media Converter 0

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

● All of our package are international standard package

● We will deliver our products as soon as the order confirmed

40Gbps Ethernet Media Converter , SFP Fiber Optic To POE RJ45 Media Converter 1

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Tina

Tel: +8613316482515

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products