Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Serve every customer well with the most enthusiasm!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsVideo Digital Optical Converter

Anti Electromagnetism Disturbing RS232 DB9 To Fiber Video Converter

Anti Electromagnetism Disturbing RS232 DB9 To Fiber Video Converter

Anti Electromagnetism Disturbing RS232 DB9 To Fiber Video Converter
Anti Electromagnetism Disturbing RS232 DB9 To Fiber Video Converter
Anti Electromagnetism Disturbing RS232 DB9 To Fiber Video Converter
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: AEO
Certification: CE, FCC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: package and carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pairs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Optical Wavelength: Tx: 1310nm RX:1550nm Interface: RS-232 To Fiber
Type: Single Mode Single Fiber Transmission Distance: 20km
Material: Iron Product Name: RS-232 To Fiber Modem
Connector: FC/SC/ST Optional Working Environment: -20℃ To 70℃
Power Interface: DC 5V Input
High Light:

DB9 To Fiber Video Converter

,

RS232 Fiber Video Converter

,

DB9 To Fiber Modem

RS232 Fiber Video Converter DB9 to Fiber Modem

 

Overview

This is a sort of more function and economy RS-232 interface optic fiber MODEM. It is the best choice to connect RTU

to HOST or SC ADA controller. It used Optic fiber as transfer medium, increase the transfer function of system. Communication

equipment abstain menace effective to lightning strike, surge, electromagnetism disturb under the secure environment.

 

Function and Characteristic

a) Support RS-232 interface

b) Asynchronous, point to point, rate up to 120Kbps

c) Support 5V DC input, consumption 2W

d) Internal or external power choice

e) Working wavelength: 1310nm

f) Auto test signal rate, zero delay auto transmit

 

Performance guideline

Interface: support EIARS-232 standard

Rate: 0-120Kbps

Transmit distance: Rs-232 port multi-mode 2KM, single-mode 20KM

Working environment: -20℃ to 70℃

Interface type: DB-9 female (RS-232), multi-mode choice ST/SC/FC interface,single-mode choice FC/SC/ST interface


Pin define

Power interface

DCIN --------- 5V input RS-232 port

IN --------- RS-232 input

OUT --------- RS-232 output

GND --------- Ground

Optical fiber interface

IN --------- Optical fiber input

OUT --------- Optical fiber output

 

Indicator light explain

Power: Power indication

RxD: Optical fiber interface receive indication

TxD: Optical fiber interface send indication

 

Product Picture

Anti Electromagnetism Disturbing RS232 DB9 To Fiber Video Converter 0

Packaging & Shipping

 

● All of our package are international standard package

● We will deliver our products as soon as the order confirmed

 

Anti Electromagnetism Disturbing RS232 DB9 To Fiber Video Converter 1

Contact Details
Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Tina

Tel: +8613316482515

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products