Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Serve every customer well with the most enthusiasm!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsVideo Digital Optical Converter

DC5V 300MHZ DVI Video Over Fiber Converter SM 20KM

DC5V 300MHZ DVI Video Over Fiber Converter SM 20KM

DC5V 300MHZ DVI Video Over Fiber Converter SM 20KM
DC5V 300MHZ DVI Video Over Fiber Converter SM 20KM
DC5V 300MHZ DVI Video Over Fiber Converter SM 20KM
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: AEO
Certification: CE, FCC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: package and carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pairs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Optical Wavelength: Single Mode 1310/1550nm Signal Standard: UXVGA;SXGA;XGA;SVGA
Format: 44.1K,48K,96K,176K,192K Transmitting Distance: 0-100KM
Physical Fiber Interface: FC/PC Bandwidth: 300MHZ
Tx Input/Rx Output Level: 1VP-P Sampling Digit: 10Bit
Connector: 24+5 DVI-I Female EDID: Auto
Tx Output Power/Rx Sensitivity: -5~-10Dbm/-20Dbm Input/Output: Analog Audio
BER: < 10 -9 Power: 2.5W
Power Supply: DC5V Environmental Temperature: -20°C ~ 75°C
Storage Temperature: -40°C ~ 85°C Relative Humidity: 0 ~ 95% (Non Condensation)
High Light:

300MHZ DVI Video Over Fiber Converter

,

DC5V Video Over Fiber Converter

,

Video Digital Optical Converter SM 20KM

DVI Video over Fiber Converter Single Mode Single Fiber 20KM

 

Technical parameter

Video Parameter
Signal standard UXVGA;SXGA;XGA;SVGA
Format DVI-D
Bandwidth 300MHZ
Tx Input/Rx Output level 1VP-P
Sampling Digit 10Bit
Support Resolution

1920*1200@60HZ;1920*1080@60HZ/50HZ;

1920*1080@30HZ/25HZ;1600*1200@60HZ;

1280*1024@60HZ;800*600@60HZ;640*480@60HZ

Connector 24+5 DVI-I Female
EDID Auto
Optical Parameter
Tx Output power/Rx Sensitivity -5~-10Dbm/-20Dbm
Connector LC
Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Fiber mode Single mode
Transmission distance SM 20KM
Audio Parameter
Input/Output Analog Audio
Connector 3.5MM Jack
Format 44.1K,48K,96K,176K,192K
BER < 10 -9
Other Parameter
Power Supply DC5V
Power 2.5W
Environmental Temperature -20°C ~ 75°C
Storage Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C
Relative Humidity 0 ~ 95% (Non condensation)
Hosing Material Aluminium Alloy

 

Product introduction

DVI video over fiber converter adopts the uncompressed digital HD video and high-speed digital optical fiber transmission technology advanced.It can transfer signal source(1ch DVI-D video,1ch analog audio and 1ch RS232 ) to long distance terminal easily, with strong anti-interference performance, ensure the signal completed and stable.Widely used in broadcasting, video conferencing, medical teaching, Education recording and broadcasting, security monitoring and other demanding industries on the video.

 

Product features

◆ Full digital, Uncompressed HD optical fiber transmission

◆ Independent bi-directional analog audio

◆ Support Full HD,1920*1200@60HZ

◆ Support SFP Module,LC Connector

◆ Support EDID automatic reading

◆ Support DVI 1.0 Protocal

◆ Automatic identification and configure display mode

◆ Automatic equalization inside, stable and clear graphicsl

◆ Built-in ESD protection circuit, can effectively prevent static electricity loss

◆ Easily to installation, plug and play, no need to set up

 

Application Diagram

DC5V 300MHZ DVI Video Over Fiber Converter SM 20KM 0

 

Packaging & Shipping
 

● All of our package are international standard package

● We will deliver our products as soon as the order confirmed

 

DC5V 300MHZ DVI Video Over Fiber Converter SM 20KM 1

Contact Details
Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Tina

Tel: +8613316482515

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products