Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Serve every customer well with the most enthusiasm!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsVideo Digital Optical Converter

20 - 100km 4ch Single Fiber Telephone Fiber Converter

20 - 100km 4ch Single Fiber Telephone Fiber Converter

  • 20 - 100km 4ch Single Fiber Telephone Fiber Converter
20 - 100km 4ch Single Fiber Telephone Fiber Converter
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: AEO
Certification: CE, FCC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: package and carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pairs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Telephone Interface: 4 Transmission: 20-100km
Telephone Physical Connector: RJ11 Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Power Supply: DC 5V1A Working Temperature: 20°C ~70°C
Storage Temperature: -40°C ~85°C MTBF: >100,000hours
High Light:

4ch Telephone Fiber Converter

,

100km Transmission Telephone Fiber Converter

,

20km Transmission Fiber Optical Converter

4ch Single Fiber Single Mode Telephone Fiber Converter for 20-100km

 

Technical Parameters

Optical
Wavelength
1310nm/1550nm
Output Power
-8~3dBm
Optic Fiber
Single mode (9/125um) 20Km to 80Km
Multimode (50/125um) 1Km, ( 62.5/125um) 500m
Receiving Sensitivity
-30dBm
Interface
FC/ST/SC/LC
Telephone
Phonetic Bandwidth
8KHz
Work Mode
Point to point hot line, program controlling switch/extension mode
Distortion
<1%
S/N Ratio
>95dB
Interface
RJ11 or RJ45
Ethernet
Work Mode
Full duplex / half duplex, autosensing
Network Speed
10/100Mbps, autosensing
Interface
RJ45
Electrical. Environmental. Mechanical
Operating Voltage
Standalone:220VAC to 5V/12VDC, Rack: dual 220V/-48V AC, card: powered by chassis
Operating Temperature
-20℃~+70℃
Storage Temperature
-40℃~+85℃
Humidity
0~95% non-condensing

 

 

Overview

4ch Telephone Fiber Converter for 20-100km uses a special digital multiplexing chip, which integrates almost all digital logic functions in the device, thus significantly improving the performance of the product and reducing the cost. The equipment has excellent performance, stable and reliable operation, low power consumption, high integration, small size and easy installation and maintenance. A single optical fiber can simultaneously transmit 8 channels of telephone signals and 4 channels of 100m ethernet signals. Our company has the core technology, the use of PCM pulse coding modulation technology, voice quality is clear, stable and reliable, each voice signal has a three-level over current voltage protection unit, widely used in government units, electric power, public security, military, civil aviation, maritime, mining, highway and other college networks or public networks.

 

Product Features

1. Provide 4 channels telephone interface

2. Use of audio frequency transformer and photoelectric coupler to completely separate the telephone interface and other circuits

3. Voice interface support caller ID and provide polarity reversal signal

4. Each voice signal has three levels of over-current voltage protection

5. Conventional standard single mode transmission 20KM, multi-mode 1KM, the farthest single mode can be customized up to 100KM

6. Single fiber / dual fiber transmission (optional)

7. No compression, no delay, high fidelity speech

8. Plug and play, no debugging

9. Perfect LED status display function, easy to maintain and manage

10. The device distinguishes between transmitter and receiver, and the label distinguishes the relay switch and the telephone

 
 
Product Picture

20 - 100km 4ch Single Fiber Telephone Fiber Converter 0

Packaging & Shipping

 

● All of our package are international standard package

● We will deliver our products as soon as the order confirmed

 

20 - 100km 4ch Single Fiber Telephone Fiber Converter 1

Contact Details
Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Tina

Tel: +8613316482515

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products