Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Serve every customer well with the most enthusiasm!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsVideo Digital Optical Converter

720P / 1080P 16CH AHD CVI TVI HD Video Fiber Converter 0 - 80km

720P / 1080P 16CH AHD CVI TVI HD Video Fiber Converter 0 - 80km

  • 720P / 1080P 16CH AHD CVI TVI HD Video Fiber Converter 0 - 80km
720P / 1080P 16CH AHD CVI TVI HD Video Fiber Converter 0 - 80km
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: AEO
Certification: CE, FCC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: package and carton
Delivery Time: 3-4 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pairs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Optical Wavelength: Single Mode 1310/1550nm Receiving Sensitive: ≤-30dBm
Transmitting Distance: 0-80KM Physical Fiber Interface: FC/PC
Signal Format: HD-CVI、HD-AHD Or HD-TVI Input / Output Impedance: BNC 75Ω(unbalance)
Input / Output Voltage: 1Vp-p Interface Type: RS-232,RS-485/422,Manchester,Biphase
Communication Speed: 0~300Kbps BER: < 10-12
Power: DC5V Maximum Power Consumption: <6W
Bit Error Rate: <10-9 MTBF: >100 000 Hours
Digit Bit Width: 8bit
High Light:

TVI HD Video Fiber Converter

,

CVI HD Video Fiber Converter

,

16CH Video Digital Optical Converter

720P/1080P 16ch AHD CVI TVI HD Video Fiber Converter 0-80km with/without RS485

 

Technical parameter

Parameter Specifications
Optical Interface FC (default) ,SC,ST (optional)
Fiber Type Single mode, single fiber (default)
Distance 0km~80km
Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm
HD Video Interface BNC
Input level >500mVp-p
Output level 1Vp-p
Input/Output Impedance 75 Ω
Bandwidth 30MHz(720P); 60MHz(1080P)
Digit bit width 8bit
Data Interface Standard industrial terminals
Interface Signals RS485
Baud Rate 1200~9600bit/s
Bit Error Rate <10-9
General Indicators LOS,PWR,VIDEO
Mean time between failures(MTBF) >100 000 hours
Power supply DC5V/6A
Operating Temperature -20 C~+70 C
Humidity

0%~95% (non-condensing)

 

Product introduction

720P/1080P 16ch AHD CVI TVI HD Video Fiber Converter 0-80km with/without RS485 adopt the advanced uncompressed HD composite video and high velocity digital optical transmission technologies which convert the HD video composite signals to optical signals to achieve long distance(as far as 80Km) transmission through fibers.

 

Product features

  • Non-compression coding technology
  • Automatically identify formats of input videos.
  • Support 720p/25,720p/30,720p/50,720p/60,1080p/25,1080p/30 videos etc.
  • Support transmission of 8channel HD video signal and controlling data simultaneously though coaxial cable
  • Through LED indicators to inform its functional mode
  • Industrial wide range of operational temperature
  • Plug and play, simple installation.
  • DC 5V power supply

Product Picture

720P / 1080P 16CH AHD CVI TVI HD Video Fiber Converter 0 - 80km 0

Packaging & Shipping

 

● All of our package are international standard package

● We will deliver our products as soon as the order confirmed

 

720P / 1080P 16CH AHD CVI TVI HD Video Fiber Converter 0 - 80km 1

Contact Details
Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Tina

Tel: +8613316482515

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products