Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Serve every customer well with the most enthusiasm!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsVideo Digital Optical Converter

Multifunctional 20km Video Digital Optical Converter 0 - 120Kbps

Multifunctional 20km Video Digital Optical Converter 0 - 120Kbps

  • Multifunctional 20km Video Digital Optical Converter 0 - 120Kbps
Multifunctional 20km Video Digital Optical Converter 0 - 120Kbps
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: AEO
Certification: CE, FCC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: package and carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pairs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Distance: 50/125um MMF: 2Km, 62.5/125um MMF: 5Km, 9/125 SMF:20/40/60/80Km Rate: 0-120Kbps
Baud Rate: 300 Baud To 115,200 Baud Power Rate: 2W, 5-40V
Static Protection: 15KV Electric Static Discharge (ESD) Protection Operation Temperature: -25°C To +70°C
Storage Temperature: -40°C To +85°C Storage Humidity: 5%~95% Non-condescending
High Light:

20km Video Digital Optical Converter

,

120Kbps Video Digital Optical Converter

,

20km Video Fiber Converter

Multi-functional 20km Video Fiber Converter with Audio/RS485/Video/RS232/Alarm/Ethernet

 

Technical Parameters

Standard EIA /TIA RS232, RS-422, RS-485
Fiber Connector SC standard, ST/FC optional
Fiber Distance 50/125um MMF: 2Km, 62.5/125um MMF: 5Km, 9/125 SMF:20/40/60/80Km
Serial Connector RS-232 ,RS-422, RS-485: phoenix terminal
Serial Distance RS-232 port 15m, RS-422, RS-485: 1500 meters
Rate 0-120Kbps
Baud Rate 300 Baud to 115,200 Baud
RS-485 D+, D-, GND
RS-422 R+, R-, T+, T-, GND
RS-232 IN, OUT, GND
Power rate 2W, 5-40V
Static protection 15KV electric static discharge (ESD) protection
Surge protection 1500W/sec surge protection
Operation Temperature -25°C to +70°C
Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C
Storage Humidity 5%~95% non-condescending

 

 

Overview

Multi-functional 20km Video Fiber Converter with Audio/RS485/Video/RS232/Alarm/Ethernet is an industrial grade RS-232 / RS-422/ RS-485 to fiber optic converter which converts a standard RS-232 / RS-422 / RS-485 transceiver to a fiber optic link as to extend the serial signal up to 2Km on multimode fiber and 80Km on single mode fiber. This unit is enclosed in an industrial wall mount compact size rugged steel case.

 

Product Features

Wide temperature range

Plug-and-play, hot pluggable
Extends RS232/RS-422 / RS-485 transmission up to 2Km on MMF, 80Km on SMF
Industrial Wall Mount Compact size rugged case
Protects against electrical interference and chemical corrosion Built-in surge and static protection
Diagnostic and unit indicator LEDs

 

Product Picture

Multifunctional 20km Video Digital Optical Converter 0 - 120Kbps 0

Multifunctional 20km Video Digital Optical Converter 0 - 120Kbps 1

Packaging & Shipping

 

● All of our package are international standard package

● We will deliver our products as soon as the order confirmed

 

Multifunctional 20km Video Digital Optical Converter 0 - 120Kbps 2

Contact Details
Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Tina

Tel: +8613316482515

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products