Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Serve every customer well with the most enthusiasm!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsVideo Digital Optical Converter

RS232 Fiber Modem Video To Fiber Optic Converter Single Mode 1310nm

RS232 Fiber Modem Video To Fiber Optic Converter Single Mode 1310nm

  • RS232 Fiber Modem Video To Fiber Optic Converter Single Mode 1310nm
RS232 Fiber Modem Video To Fiber Optic Converter Single Mode 1310nm
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: AEO
Certification: CE, FCC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: package and carton
Delivery Time: 3-4 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pairs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Transmitting Power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max) Wave Length: 1310nm
Receiver Sensitivity: -27dBm (Min) Link Budget: 18dBm
RS-232: RXD TXD Signal Ground Power Supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V
Power Consumption: ≤10W
High Light:

RS232 video To Fiber Optic Converter

,

Video To Fiber Optic Converter Single Mode

,

1310nm Video Digital Optical Converter

RS232 Fiber Modem Single Mode 1310nm

 

1. Description

This device is ba sed on FPGA which supports asynchronous RS-232 communication interface Fiber Modem. The device is the best choice of connecting to the remote terminal unit (RTU) to a host (HOST) or a distributed data acquisition system (SCADA) controllers with very high performance price ratio. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber effective communication distance is up to 4KM while using ordinary single-mode fiber effective communication distance up to more than 40KM. Serial port communication rate is up to 921.6KBPS. As a result of the fiber as a transmission medium you can completely avoid the threat to communication device under the adverse environment such as lightning surges and electromagnetic interference at the same time it saves investments of the original lightning surge protection devices that using copper .

 

2. Function and Characteristic

based on self -copyright IC
Have the ability to automatically detect the baud rate of serial port signal

Automatically test the reason of the device matt is that the device is power off or E1 line is broken.

And then indicate on the LED

Serial port interface lightning-protection reached IEC61000-4-5 (8/20μS) DM(Differential Mode): 6KV

Impedance (2 Ohm) CM(Common Mode): 6KV Impedance (2 Ohm) standard

Support SNMP Network Management
Serial channel can transmit adaptable serial data asynchronously 300-921.6Kbps baud rate

 

3. Technical Parameters

u Fiber

Multi-mode Fiber

50/125um 62.5/125um

Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber attenuation (3dbm/km)Wave Length: 820nm

Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

Link budget: 16dBm

Single-mode Fiber

8/125um 9/125um

Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

Wave Length: 1310nm

Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

Link budget: 18dBm

u Serial interface

Standard

EIA/TIA-232 RS-232 (ITU-T V.28)

Serial Interface

RS-232: RXD TXD Signal Ground

u Power

Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V

Power consumption: ≤10W

u Dimension

Product Size: 95X94X31mm(WXDXH)

Piece Weight : 0.25KG

u Working environment

Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C
Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C
Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

 

Product Picture

RS232 Fiber Modem Video To Fiber Optic Converter Single Mode 1310nm 0

Packaging & Shipping

 

● All of our package are international standard package

● We will deliver our products as soon as the order confirmed

 

RS232 Fiber Modem Video To Fiber Optic Converter Single Mode 1310nm 1

Contact Details
Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Tina

Tel: +8613316482515

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products