Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Serve every customer well with the most enthusiasm!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsVideo Digital Optical Converter

3G HD SDI Fiber Multiplexer , Fiber Optic Video Converter FCC Approved

3G HD SDI Fiber Multiplexer , Fiber Optic Video Converter FCC Approved

  • 3G HD SDI Fiber Multiplexer , Fiber Optic Video Converter FCC Approved
3G HD SDI Fiber Multiplexer , Fiber Optic Video Converter FCC Approved
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: AEO
Certification: CE, FCC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: package and carton
Delivery Time: 3-4 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pairs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Optical Connector: SFP/SC/FC Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Power: AC180V ~ 260V;DC 48V;DC +24V Transmission Distance: 0~80Km
Working Temperature: -10 ° C - +60 ° C Storage Temperature: -40 ° C - +85 ° C
High Light:

3G SDI Fiber Multiplexer

,

HD SDI Fiber Multiplexer

,

FCC Fiber Optic Video Converter

HD SDI Over Fiber Multiplexer 3G/HD-SDI To Fiber SDI Fiber Optic Video Converter

 

Overview

The 3Gbps HD-SDI high-definition video optical transmitter/receiver adopts digital encoding technology, which can realize long-distance two-way transmission of a 3Gbps HD-SDI video signal through a single-mode optical fiber, and the maximum signal can be transmitted without distortion and without relay 80Km . 3Gbps HD-SDI high-definition digital TV optical transceiver signal format from 270Mbps to 2.97Gbps, 3Gbps HD-SDI video optical transceiver system supports SMPTE424M, SMPTE292, SMPTE344M, SMPTE259M and DVB-ASI (270M) and other digital TV format signals..

 

 Features

Ø The device is used in pairing, the local video signal is input, and the opposite video signal is output; Ø

Ø It can provide a variety of methods of ordinary desktop and centralized card rack;

Ø SD, HD, 3G input automatic detection, support 270Mbit/s-1.48Gbit/s-3Gbit/s rate; support the new FULL HD full HD 1080P/60HZ 3Gbps HD-SDI format signal, the transmission distance can reach 80KM;

Ø Support SMPTE 424M (2.97Gbps/s), SMPTE 292M (1.485Gbps/s), SMPTE 344M (540Mb/s), SMPTE 259M (360Mb/s) and DVB-ASI (270Mb/s)

Ø With automatic cable equalization in the transmitter, 80M: 2.97Gb/s, 140M: 1.485Gb/s 250M: 270Mb/s

Ø Both the transmitter and the receiver have another SDI video output, and there is an LED to indicate the access status of the SDI signal

Ø The video interface provides three-level lightning protection function, which can pass the test of ITU-T K.21 (10/700 μS), common mode: 6KV, impedance (40 Ω)

Ø External AC220/5V power adapter or external DC-48V/5V power adapter;

 

Technical Parameters

u Fiber

Optical port: 1

Fiber: Single fiber

Optical fiber interface: FC/SC/ST/LC (SFP)

Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm multimode; 1310nm/1550nm single mode

Transmission distance without relay: 0~80Km

Typical transmit power: Single mode 100uw — 0.93mw

 

u 3Gbps HD-SDI video

Video bandwidth: 270Mb/s-2.97Gb/s

TV signal standards: SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 344M, SMPTE 259M and DVB-ASI

Reflection loss: >15DB

Equalization: 250m @ 270Mbit/s, 140m @ 1.485Gbit/s, 80m @ 2.97Gbit/s

Interface: 75 ohm BNC

 

u Working environment

Working temperature: -10 ° C - +60 ° C

Storage temperature: -40 ° C - +85 ° C

Working humidity: 0% - 95% (no condensation)

MTBF: >100,000 hours

 

Product Picture

3G HD SDI Fiber Multiplexer , Fiber Optic Video Converter FCC Approved 0

Packaging & Shipping

 

● All of our package are international standard package

● We will deliver our products as soon as the order confirmed

 

3G HD SDI Fiber Multiplexer , Fiber Optic Video Converter FCC Approved 1

Contact Details
Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Tina

Tel: +8613316482515

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products