Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Serve every customer well with the most enthusiasm!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsVideo Digital Optical Converter

1310nm / 1550nm Video Fiber Converter Digital To BNC Coaxial Analog

1310nm / 1550nm Video Fiber Converter Digital To BNC Coaxial Analog

  • 1310nm / 1550nm Video Fiber Converter Digital To BNC Coaxial Analog
1310nm / 1550nm Video Fiber Converter Digital To BNC Coaxial Analog
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: AEO
Certification: CE, FCC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: package and carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pairs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Optical Wavelength: Single Mode 1310/1550nm Receiving Sensitive: ≤-30dBm
Transmitting Distance: 0-100KM Physical Fiber Interface: FC/PC
Input / Output Impedance: BNC 75Ω(unbalance) Input / Output Voltage: 1Vp-p
Receiver Rise And Fall Time: <0.8ns Communication Speed: 0~300Kbps
BER: < 10-12 Power: DC5V
High Light:

CE Video Fiber Converter

,

1310nm Video Fiber Converter

,

1550nm Video Digital Optical Converter

Video Digital Fiber Converter Digital to BNC Coaxial Analog Video Fiber Transceiver

 

Technical Parameters

Optical
Wavelength
1310nm/1550nm
Output Power
-8~3dBm
Optic fiber
Single mode (9/125um) 20Km, multimode (50/125um) 5Km, ( 62.5/125um) 2Km
Receiving sensitivity
-30dBm
Interface
FC standard, ST/SC optional
Video
Channel Quantity
2ch, from camera to control center
Compatible Systems
NTSC/PAL/SECAM
Impedance/Voltage
BNC 75Ω (unbalanced) / 2.0Vp-p
Differential Gain
< ±1%
Differential Phase
< ±1
S/N ratio
>60dB(weighting)(8 bit)
Interface
BNC
Data
Channel Quantity
1ch, from control center to camera
Data protocol
RS485
Bandwidth
0~300kbps
Error rat
10-9
Interface
Phoenix terminal
Electrical. Environmental. Mechanical
Operating voltage
DC 5V1A
Operating temperature
-35℃~+75℃
Storage temperature
-45℃~+85℃
Humidity
0~95%non-condensing
Dimension-standalone
120mm ×105mm ×28mm
Weight
0.30kg/piece (Net Weight), 1.00 kg/pair (Gross Weight)

 

Product introduction

Optical video transmitter and receiver transmit 2ch video and 1ch RS485 data signals on optical fiber. On 9/125um Single mode fiber its working distance is 20Km to 80KM while on multimode fiber it's 2Km.

 

Product features

1) Robust metal casing ;
2) Lightning-proof solution ;
3) Low optical link loss – max 30dB;
4) Without EMI, RFI and ground loop;
5) Bi-di transmission on 1 fiber with WDM;
6) Hot plug-and-play with switch power supply;
7) Available in standalone and 3U rack systems ;

 

Product picture

1310nm / 1550nm Video Fiber Converter Digital To BNC Coaxial Analog 0

Packaging & Shipping

 

● All of our package are international standard package

● We will deliver our products as soon as the order confirmed

 

1310nm / 1550nm Video Fiber Converter Digital To BNC Coaxial Analog 1

Contact Details
Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Tina

Tel: +8613316482515

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products