Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Serve every customer well with the most enthusiasm!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsHD SDI Fiber Converter

4CH HD-SDI/3G-SDI Fiber Converter with 1 SC/FC/ST/LC Port

4CH HD-SDI/3G-SDI Fiber Converter with 1 SC/FC/ST/LC Port

4CH HD-SDI/3G-SDI Fiber Converter with 1 SC/FC/ST/LC Port
4CH HD-SDI/3G-SDI Fiber Converter with 1 SC/FC/ST/LC Port
4CH HD-SDI/3G-SDI Fiber Converter with 1 SC/FC/ST/LC Port
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: AEO
Certification: CE, FCC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: package and carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pairs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Input Number: 4 Connector: FC/PC(SC/PC Optional)
Optical Channel: 1 Optical Type: Single-mode (multimode Optional)
Wavelength: 1310nm /1550nm Trasmission Distance: 0-100km
Optic Reflection Loss: > 15dB Optics Connector: FC/SC/ST/LC
BNC Overshoot: < 10% Amplitude BER: < 10 -9
High Light:

4 BNC HD SDI Fiber Converter

,

60km HD SDI Fiber Converter

,

4CH Video Digital Optical Converter

4CH HD-SDI/3G-SDI Fiber Converter with 1 SC/FC/ST/LC Port
 
Technical Parameters

OpticalWavelength1310nm&1470nm-1610nm
 Fiber TypeSingle mode, single fiber(default)
 Distance0km~60km
 Fiber InterfaceFC(default) LC/SC/ ST (optional)
SDI VideoVideo Interface Number4
 Physical InterfaceBNC
 Max Resolution1920 x 1080 @ 60Hz
 Video Input and Output Impedance75Ω (unbalanced)
 Video Input/out put VoltageTypical:1Vpp,Min 0.5Vpp, Max 1.5Vpp
 Video Bits RateMax 2.97Gb/s
 Video SDI standard270Mbps(SD-SDI),1.485Gbps/M(HD-SDI),SMPTE425M3Gb/s Mapping(3G-SDI),SMPTE424M 3Gb/s serial interface(3G-SDI)
DataPhysical InterfaceThe industry standard connecting terminal
 Interface SignalRS485/RS422/RS232/Manchester
 Baud Rate0-400Kbps
 BER< 10 -9
 Operation ModeFull duplex / half duplex
Electrical & MechanicalInput Power RequirementsDC 5V
 Power AdapterAC 100V~240V
 Dimensions19.2*16.7*4.9cm
 Packing34.5*21*9cm
 Weight1.35KG
EnvironmentalOperating temperature-20°C ~ +75°C
 Storage temperature-40°C ~ +85°C
 Working humidity0% ~ 95% (non-condensing)
 MTBF>100,000 hours

 
Overview
4CH HD-SDI/3G-SDI fiber converter adopts international advanced all-digital gigabit optical fiber transmission technology, the HD-SDI/3G-SDI video signal can be transmitted through 1 fiber with non- Distortion, high-quality, long-distance transmission.This series of video to fiber converter has Stable performance, clear picture quality., and high Stability with LED Status Indication on the body of device. The working status of devices can be visually observed. At the same time, the switch value, voltage, working status and other reverse useful signal information can be controlled by RS485 or RS232.This makes our devices more flexible when different customers’ request comes.
 
Features

þ Extends uncompressed multi-rate 3G-SDI, HD-SDI or SD-SDI video over fiber

þ Supports SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 259M or DVB-ASI compliant

þ With clock recovery, clock shaping

þ Pass Pathological (extreme harsh environment) test

þ Supports embedded digital audio stream

þ Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 60 km

þ Real-Time Video Transmission for Exceptional Quality and Resolution

þ LED Status Provide Rapid Indication of Operating Parameters

þ No EMI or RFI and no ground loops

þ Support hot swap,stand alone or rack-mount

þ Produce according to customers specifications, providing OEM

 

Product picture

4CH HD-SDI/3G-SDI Fiber Converter with 1 SC/FC/ST/LC Port 0

Packaging & Shipping

 

● All of our package are international standard package
● We will deliver our products as soon as the order confirmed
 
4CH HD-SDI/3G-SDI Fiber Converter with 1 SC/FC/ST/LC Port 1

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Tina

Tel: +8613316482515

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products