Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Serve every customer well with the most enthusiasm!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsHD SDI Fiber Converter

1.485Gbps 8CH HD SDI Fiber Converter , Fiber Optic Transmitter And Receiver

1.485Gbps 8CH HD SDI Fiber Converter , Fiber Optic Transmitter And Receiver

  • 1.485Gbps 8CH HD SDI Fiber Converter , Fiber Optic Transmitter And Receiver
1.485Gbps 8CH HD SDI Fiber Converter , Fiber Optic Transmitter And Receiver
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: AEO
Certification: CE, FCC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: package and carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pairs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Input Number: 8 Reflection Loss: >15DB
Equilibrium: 0-150m@1.485Gb/s Connector: FC/PC(SC/PC Optional)
Optical Type: Single-mode (multimode Optional) Wavelength: 1310nm /1550nm
Trasmission Distance: 0-100km Optic Reflection Loss: > 15dB
Optics Connector: FC/PC (SC/PC Optional) BNC Port: 8
High Light:

8CH HD SDI Fiber Converter

,

1.485Gbps HD SDI Fiber Converter

,

8CH fiber optic transmitter and receiver

8CH HD-SDI Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver One Fiber Optical Port and 8 BNC Ports

 

Technical Parameters

Serial TV BNC Input
TV signal standard SMPTE 292M, 259M, 297M, 305M, 310M, M2S, DVB-ASI, DVB-SSI and other Telecom/Datacom rate (19.4Mb/s - 1.485Gb/s)
Input channel 8
Reflection loss >15DB
Equilibrium 0-150m @ 1.485Gb/s
Connector 75Ω BNC
Serial TV BNC Output (EO/OE)
Output channels 8
Signal level 800mV nominal
Rise/fall time 200Ps nominal
Overshoot <10% amplitude
Reflection loss > 15dB
Jitter < 0.2UI
Connector 75Ω BNC
Optic Output
Channel 1
Type Single-mode/fiber (multimode optional)
Wavelength 1310nm /1550nm
Reflection loss > 15dB
Jitter < 0.2UI
Connector FC/PC(SC/PC optional)
Power and environmental indicator
Operating temperature -45℃~+50℃
Pressure 1A@12VDC
Power 12W
EMI/RFI FCC Part 15 Class A, EU EMC standard
Average time trouble-free >100000 hours

 

Overview

Our HD-SDI Fiber Converter transmit HD/SD-SDI with or without embedded audio and data, as well as DVB-ASI over one single mode or multimode fiber. Signals are equalized and re-clocked prior to fiber optic transmission. It supports 8-channel HD-SDI standard high-definition video signal transmitted via single fiber optical cable. HD-SDI Video over Fiber Converters includes one transmitter and one receiver for 1080P HD-SDI signal. HD-SDI Fiber Converters can simultaneously transmit 4-Ch SDI Video, 1/2-Ch Audio, 1/2-Ch Data RS-232/422/485, 1/2-Ch Switching Value, and 1-Ch Ethernet signal through a single optical fiber. The video quality up to broadcast standard, audio quality up to CD level, supports RS-232, RS-422 and RS-485 data communication format and Ethernet connection.

 

Features

« 1/2/4/8/16-ch unidirectional HD-SDI video with embedded audio over one fiber

« Range from 19.4Mb/s to 1.485Gb/s

« SMPTE 292M (1.485Gb/s) clock recovery

« Support all SMPTE 295M standard, 143Mb/s - 360Mb/s

« Support SMPTE 305M (SDTi), SMPTE 310M (19.4Mb/s), SMPTE 344M (540Mb/s),M2S and DVB-ASI (270Mb/s) standard

« Output wavelength 1310nm,1550nm and 16 types of CWDM (ITU-T G.694.2 compliant)

« 150m automatic cable equalization, all the 1.485 Gb/s rate below(Belden 1694A)

« Optional network management system

« LED status indicators monitor the critical parameters

« Optional network system

« Support hot swap

« Support stand-alone, 1U rack mount and 4U rack mount

 

Applications

« Remote OB Van/Truck Video Feeds

« Broadcast Studio Camera Feeds

« Long-haul Signal Transport

« TV station/video conference

« Lecture Hall Projector Connectivity

« Medical/Surgical Room Broadcast

« Building to Building video conference calling

« Small corporate campus video links

 

Application 

1.485Gbps 8CH HD SDI Fiber Converter , Fiber Optic Transmitter And Receiver 0

Packaging & Shipping

 

● All of our package are international standard package

● We will deliver our products as soon as the order confirmed

 

1.485Gbps 8CH HD SDI Fiber Converter , Fiber Optic Transmitter And Receiver 1

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Tina

Tel: +8613316482515

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products