Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Serve every customer well with the most enthusiasm!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsHD SDI Fiber Converter

2CH 3G SDI HD SDI To Fiber Optic Converter 2 BNC 1 Optical Port

2CH 3G SDI HD SDI To Fiber Optic Converter 2 BNC 1 Optical Port

2CH 3G SDI HD SDI To Fiber Optic Converter 2 BNC 1 Optical Port
2CH 3G SDI HD SDI To Fiber Optic Converter 2 BNC 1 Optical Port
2CH 3G SDI HD SDI To Fiber Optic Converter 2 BNC 1 Optical Port
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: AEO
Certification: CE, FCC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: package and carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pairs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Input Number: 2 Reflection Loss: >15DB
Equilibrium: 0-150m@1.485Gb/s Connector: FC/PC(SC/PC Optional)
Optical Channel: 1 Optical Type: Single-mode (multimode Optional)
Wavelength: 1310nm /1550nm Trasmission Distance: 0-100km
Optic Reflection Loss: > 15dB Optics Dithering: < 0.2UI
Optics Connector: FC/PC (SC/PC Optional) BNC Port: 2
BNC Signal Level: 800mV Nominal BNC Rise/fall Time: 200ps Indication
BNC Overshoot: < 10% Amplitude Video Bits Rate: Max 2.97Gb/s
BER: < 10 -9
High Light:

2CH HD SDI to fiber optic converter

,

20km HD SDI to fiber optic converter

,

3G SDI video to fiber converter

2Ch HD-SDI/3G-SDI Video to Fiber Converter 2 BNC Ports and 1 Optical Port
 
Technical Parameters

Optical Wavelength 1310nm&1470nm-1610nm
  Fiber Type Single mode, single fiber(default)
  Distance 20km
  Fiber Interface FC(default) LC/SC/ ST (optional)
SDI Video Video Interface Number 2
  Physical Interface BNC
  Max Resolution 1920 x 1080 @ 60Hz
  Video Input and Output Impedance 75Ω (unbalanced)
  Video Input/out put Voltage Typical:1Vpp,Min 0.5Vpp, Max 1.5Vpp
  Video Bits Rate Max 2.97Gb/s
  Video SDI standard 270Mbps(SD-SDI),1.485Gbps/M(HD-SDI),SMPTE425M3Gb/s Mapping(3G-SDI),SMPTE424M 3Gb/s serial interface(3G-SDI)
Data Physical Interface The industry standard connecting terminal
  Interface Signal RS485/RS422/RS232/Manchester
  Baud Rate 0-400Kbps
  BER < 10 -9
  Operation Mode Full duplex / half duplex
Electrical & Mechanical Input Power Requirements DC 5V
  Power Adapter AC 100V~240V
  Dimensions 19.2*16.7*4.9cm
  Packing 34.5*21*9cm
  Weight 1.35KG
Environmental Operating temperature -20°C ~ +75°C
  Storage temperature -40°C ~ +85°C
  Working humidity 0% ~ 95% (non-condensing)
  MTBF >100,000 hours

 
Overview
The 2 channel HD-SDI/3G-SDI to fiber converter is an ideal and economic solution for surveillance applications. It receives 8channel 3G-SDI/HD-SDI/SD-SDI electrical input, perfectly converts SDI signal to single mode optic signal, then converts optical signal to SDI signal. It supports transmission image of SDTV (143-540Mbps), and HDTV (1.485Gbps),3Gb/s Mapping(3G-SDI). Both transmitter and receiver provide equalizing and reclocking at input unit in order to re-construct the signal for consistent quality.
 
Features

SDI Video

Number of channels : 2 chs

Input/out put Connector : BNC 75Ω

Input/output voltage: 1.0 Volt p-p

Video Bits Rate: Max 3.2Gb/s

Video SDI Standards: 270Mbps(SD-SDI)

1.485Gbps/M(HD-SDI)

3Gb/s Mapping(3G-SDI)

 

Data

Data encode : RS485/RS422/RS232/Manchester

Physical interface : Industrial standard screw terminal

Frequency/Rate support : 0~400K bps

 

Fiber Optic

Number of Optical port : 1

Connector : Simplex FC

Single-mode 20Km

Single-mode:1310/1550nm (Option)

 

Electrical & Mechanical

Power adaptor : AC 100-240V to DC 5V 2A

Power consumption : <3W

 

Environmental

Operating Temperature : - 5C~+75 C

Storage Temperature : - 5 C~+85 C

Relative Humidity : 0%~95% (non-condensing)

MTBF : >100,000 hours

 

Product picture

2CH 3G SDI HD SDI To Fiber Optic Converter 2 BNC 1 Optical Port 0

Application Diagram
2CH 3G SDI HD SDI To Fiber Optic Converter 2 BNC 1 Optical Port 1
 

Packaging & Shipping
 

● All of our package are international standard package
● We will deliver our products as soon as the order confirmed
 
2CH 3G SDI HD SDI To Fiber Optic Converter 2 BNC 1 Optical Port 2

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Tina

Tel: +8613316482515

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products