Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Serve every customer well with the most enthusiasm!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsHD SDI Fiber Converter

20km HD SDI Fiber Converter , Digital Video Over Fiber Converter With RS485

20km HD SDI Fiber Converter , Digital Video Over Fiber Converter With RS485

20km HD SDI Fiber Converter , Digital Video Over Fiber Converter With RS485
20km HD SDI Fiber Converter , Digital Video Over Fiber Converter With RS485
20km HD SDI Fiber Converter , Digital Video Over Fiber Converter With RS485
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: AEO
Certification: CE, FCC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: package and carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pairs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Input Number: 1 Reflection Loss: >15DB
Equilibrium: 0-150m@1.485Gb/s Connector: FC/PC(SC/PC Optional)
Optical Channel: 1 Optical Type: Single-mode (multimode Optional)
Wavelength: 1310nm /1550nm Trasmission Distance: 0-100km
Optic Reflection Loss: > 15dB Optics Dithering: < 0.2UI
Optics Connector: FC/PC (SC/PC Optional) BNC Port: 1
BNC Signal Level: 800mV Nominal BNC Rise/fall Time: 200ps Indication
BNC Overshoot: < 10% Amplitude Video Bits Rate: Max 2.97Gb/s
BER: < 10 -9
High Light:

20km HD SDI Fiber Converter

,

1310nm HD SDI Fiber Converter

,

20km video over fiber converter

SD-SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI Digital Video over Fiber Converter with RS485
 
Technical Parameters

Optical Wavelength 1310nm&1470nm-1610nm
  Fiber Type Single mode, single fiber(default)
  Distance 20km
  Fiber Interface FC(default) LC/SC/ ST (optional)
SDI Video Video Interface Number 1
  Physical Interface BNC
  Max Resolution 1920 x 1080 @ 60Hz
  Video Input and Output Impedance 75Ω (unbalanced)
  Video Input/out put Voltage Typical:1Vpp,Min 0.5Vpp, Max 1.5Vpp
  Video Bits Rate Max 2.97Gb/s
  Video SDI standard 270Mbps(SD-SDI),1.485Gbps/M(HD-SDI),SMPTE425M3Gb/s Mapping(3G-SDI),SMPTE424M 3Gb/s serial interface(3G-SDI)
Data Physical Interface The industry standard connecting terminal
  Interface Signal RS485/RS422/RS232/Manchester
  Baud Rate 0-400Kbps
  BER < 10 -9
  Operation Mode Full duplex / half duplex
Electrical & Mechanical Input Power Requirements DC 5V
  Power Adapter AC 100V~240V
Environmental Operating temperature -20°C ~ +75°C
  Storage temperature -40°C ~ +85°C
  Working humidity 0% ~ 95% (non-condensing)
  MTBF >100,000 hours

 
Overview
SDI SD / HD / 3G video digital optical converter adopts international advanced all-digital gigabit optical fiber transmission technology. These standards are used for transmission of uncompressed, unencrypted digital video signals (optionally including embedded Audio and/or Time Code) within television facilities; they can also be used for packetized data. And now – with FB-HD-SDI fiber optic devices you can deliver those signals on large distances over the fiber optic cables. HD SDI video signal can be transmitted through 1 single fiber with non-distortion, high-quality, long-distance transmission .This series of video to fiber converter has Stable performance, clear picture quality.,and high Stability with LED Status Indication on the body of device. the working status of devices can be visually observed.At the same time,the switch value,voltage,working status and other reverse useful signal information can be controlled by data RS485.This makes our devices more flexible when different customers’ request comes. Possible applications for this product, to name few are: Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System. Security system School networking Industrial monitoring (Electricity,Chemistry,Steel,Oil,Railway & etc) Military Monitoring (Warehouse,Border,Guards,etc) TV programme transmission system. Stadium (For LIVE HD video,audio transmission)
 
Features

• 3G/HD/SD-SDI high definition digital code and non-compressing high-resolution video transmission
• Work ranges from 270 Mbps to 2.97Gbps.
• Support all SMPTE 259M standard, work in 270Mbps - 360Mbps
• Support SMPTE424M,SMPTE292M, SMPTE259M, SMPTE344M and DVB-ASI(270Mb/s) standards
• 300M (1000ft) automatic cable-balance @ SD mode; 150 M (500ft) automatic cable-balance@ HD/3G(Belden 1694A)
• LED indicators for monitoring of system operating status
• Network management function are optional
• Reverse Rs485/ 232 data, bidirectional RS485 data are optional
• Standalone or 19 "standard 3U,4U,5.5U rack mounting
• Special ASIC design, support Hot-swap function
• Support 3G/HD/SD high-resolution video signal
• In the absence of input signal, automatically shut down the laser head to extend laser life
• Optical output wavelength ranges from 1310nm, 1550nm to up to 16 CWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.2 compliant)

• Wavelength ranges are 1310nm, 1550nm and 16 other kind of CWDM wavelengthen (comply with ITU-T G.694.2)

• LED Status Indication to monitor the working conditions;

• Support video regenerator;

• Support SFP transceiver hot-plugged

 

Product picture

20km HD SDI Fiber Converter , Digital Video Over Fiber Converter With RS485 0

Packaging & Shipping

 

● All of our package are international standard package
● We will deliver our products as soon as the order confirmed
 
20km HD SDI Fiber Converter , Digital Video Over Fiber Converter With RS485 1

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Tina

Tel: +8613316482515

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products