Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Serve every customer well with the most enthusiasm!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsHD SDI Fiber Converter

2CH HD SDI Video Optical Transceiver With 2 BNC Ports

2CH HD SDI Video Optical Transceiver With 2 BNC Ports

2CH HD SDI Video Optical Transceiver With 2 BNC Ports
2CH HD SDI Video Optical Transceiver With 2 BNC Ports
2CH HD SDI Video Optical Transceiver With 2 BNC Ports
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: AEO
Certification: CE, FCC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: package and carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pairs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
HD/SD-SDI Input: 1 HD/SD-SDI Output: 1
Optical Port: 1 Fiber Type: SC/FC/LC/ST
Optical Type: Single Mode Single Fiber (multimode Dual Fiber Optional) Wavelength: 1310nm /1550nm
Baud Rate: 115.2Kb/s Transmission Distance: 0-100km
Video Input/output Voltage: Typical:1Vpp, Min 0.5Vpp, Max 1.5Vpp Differential Gain (10%~90% APL): <1%
Power Input: 100VAC To 220VAC Power Consumption: <12W
Rate: 1.485Gb/s And 270Mb/s Working Humidity: 0~95%
MTBF: ≥100000 Hours Working Temperature: -20℃~+70℃
Storage Temperature: -40℃~+80℃ Video Interface: BNC
Video Input/output Impedance: 75Ω Physical Interface: Industrial Standard Screw Terminal
BER: <10ˉ9
High Light:

HD SDI Video Optical Transceiver

,

2 BNC Ports Video Optical Transceiver

,

2CH Video Fiber Media Converter

2CH HD-SDI Video Optical Transceiver 1 Fiber Optical Port and 2 BNC Ports

 

Technical Parameters

 

Fiber Optical interface
Fiber interface FC/SC/LC/ST
Transmission distance 20Km
Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm
Rate 115.2Kb/s
Video
Video interface BNC
Video input/output impedance 75Ω
Video input/output voltage Typical:1Vpp, Min 0.5Vpp, Max 1.5Vpp
Video Bits Rate Max 3.2Gb/s
Differential gain (10%~90% APL) <1%
Video 2 Channel
Electrical
Power Input 100VAC to 220VAC
Power consumption <12W
Mechanical
Casing Metal Case
Mounting Options Rack-mount
Environmental
Working Temperature -20℃~+70℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+80℃
Working Humidity 0~95%
MTBF ≥100000 hours

 

Overview

1CH HD-SDI Video Optical Transceiver adopts international advanced SOC digital signal processing technology, and digital video without pressure, supports 1 channel standard definition /HD 1080p video signals and 485 data transmission in single core optical fiber real-timely, without distortion, high quality. The optical module and core circuit of SDI HD Digital video Optical Transceiver adopts imported components, high stability, all light, electrical interfaces are in line with international standards, free of adjustment when installation, suitable for different working conditions.

 

Features

◆ 1 HD/SD-SDI input (BNC)

◆ 1 HD/SD-SDI output (BNC)

◆ With APC circuit to perform stable optical power

◆ Each SDI channel includes 1-channel audio embedded

◆ Comply with SMPTE-292M HD-SDI and SMPTE-259M SD-SDI standard, supports 1.485Gb/s and 270Mb/s

◆ Supports 1080P@30,25,24, 29.97, 23.98,1080I@60,50,59.94,720P@60,50,30,25,24, 9.94, 29.97, 23.98 and 625i,525i format, when input is 1080P@29.97, 23.98,1080I@59.94,720P@59.94, 29.97, 23.98, the output is 1080P@30, 24,1080I@60,720P@60,30, 24 respectively

With integrated cable equalizer

◆ Embedded ESD and surge protection circuit to prevent damage from static and thunder

◆ With NOP (No optical signal) alarm indications, output status indicator and input lock indicator

◆ One bi-directional RS485 channel, half duplex, up to 115.2Kb/s baud rate

◆ provides auxiliary channel, which can be 1-channel bi-directional audio, or 2/4/6/8-channel unidirectional audio, or 1-channel contact closure input/output, or 1-channel bi-directional RS422, or 1-channel bi-directional RS232 channel

◆ provide one RS232 management interface(CONSOLE) used for CLI management

◆ provide one common Ethernet management interface(EMU) and one cascade management interface (EMU-EX) , supports SNMP_V1 and SNMP_V2 protocol

 

Application Diagram

 

2CH HD SDI Video Optical Transceiver With 2 BNC Ports 0

 

2CH HD SDI Video Optical Transceiver With 2 BNC Ports 1

 

 

Packaging & Shipping
 

● All of our package are international standard package

● We will deliver our products as soon as the order confirmed

 

2CH HD SDI Video Optical Transceiver With 2 BNC Ports 2

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Tina

Tel: +8613316482515

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products