Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Serve every customer well with the most enthusiasm!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsHD SDI Fiber Converter

16CH HD-SDI Fiber Optical Converter Chassis With 16 Module Slots

16CH HD-SDI Fiber Optical Converter Chassis With 16 Module Slots

16CH HD-SDI Fiber Optical Converter Chassis With 16 Module Slots
16CH HD-SDI Fiber Optical Converter Chassis With 16 Module Slots
16CH HD-SDI Fiber Optical Converter Chassis With 16 Module Slots
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: AEO
Certification: CE, FCC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: package and carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pairs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Available Module Slots: 16 Video Converters Module Adapted: 1-2 Video Or 1-2 Video+options
Power In: AC 100 V~260 V Optical Type: Single-mode (multimode Optional)
Wavelength: 1310nm /1550nm Optics Connector: FC/PC (SC/PC Optional)
Construction: Aluminum Transmission Distance: 20-100km
Differential Gain (10%~90% APL): <1% Power Consumption: <12W
Working Temperature: -20℃~+70℃ Storage Temperature: -40℃~+80℃
Working Humidity: 0~95% MTBF: ≥100000 Hours
Casing: Aluminum Case
High Light:

HD-SDI Fiber Optical Converter

,

16CH Fiber Optical Converter

,

HD SDI Fiber Optic Media Converter

16CH HD-SDI Fiber Optical Converter Chassis with 16 Module Slots

 

Technical Parameters

 

Fiber Optical interface
Fiber interface FC/SC/LC/ST
Transmission distance 20-100Km
Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm
Available Module Slots 16
Video
Video interface BNC
Video input/output impedance 75Ω
Video converters module adapted 1-2 video or 1-2 video+options
Power out DC5V
Differential gain (10%~90% APL) <1%
Video 16 Channel
Electrical
Power Input 100VAC to 260VAC
Power consumption <12W
Mechanical
Casing Metal Case
Mounting Options Rack-mount
Environmental
Working Temperature -20℃~+70℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+80℃
BER <10ˉ9
Differential gain (10%~90% APL) <1%
Physical interface Industrial standard screw terminal
Working Humidity 0~95%
MTBF ≥100000 hours

 

Overview

16CH HD-SDI Video Fiber Converter is the 2U Chassis can accommodate a combination of up to 16 pieces 1-2 channel video modules and 1-2 channel video+options modules. The chassis employs a 110/220 VAC Switch Mode Power Supply(SMPS) design, which reduces the possibility of a single module failure causing a shutdown or a major failure of other modules within the chassis. The high reliability and stability ensures that if one module shuts down, the operation of the other modules remains unimpaired. 0ne or two air-cooling fans are installed inside to further strengthen the superior performance of the system and eliminate the necessity for periodic maintenance. Status information can be read through the LED indicators on the installed modules. All of the modules installed in the chassis are hot swappable, which makes it unnecessary to power-down the chassis when replacing modules.

 

Features

◆ Available Module Slots : 16

◆ Video converters module adapted : 1-2 video or 1-2 video+options

◆ Power in : AC 100 V~260 V

◆ Power out : DC5V

◆ Dimensions:L423 ,W230,H90 mm ;19 inches 2U

◆ Shipping Weight: 5.4Kg

◆ Construction: Aluminum

◆ MTBF: > 100,000 hours

◆ Operating Temp: -20° C to +75° C

◆ Storage Temp: -40° C to +85° C

◆ Relative Humidity: 0% to 95% (non condensing)

 

Application Diagram

16CH HD-SDI Fiber Optical Converter Chassis With 16 Module Slots 0

Packaging & Shipping

 

● All of our package are international standard package

● We will deliver our products as soon as the order confirmed

 

16CH HD-SDI Fiber Optical Converter Chassis With 16 Module Slots 1

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Tina

Tel: +8613316482515

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products