Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Serve every customer well with the most enthusiasm!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsHD SDI Fiber Converter

4CH 3G/HD-SDI Fiber Converter 20KM LC/SC/FC/ST

4CH 3G/HD-SDI Fiber Converter 20KM LC/SC/FC/ST

  • 4CH 3G/HD-SDI Fiber Converter 20KM LC/SC/FC/ST
4CH 3G/HD-SDI Fiber Converter 20KM LC/SC/FC/ST
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: AEO
Certification: CE, FCC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: package and carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pairs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 1310nm&1550nm Fiber Type: Single Mode, Single Fiber
Distance: 20km Working Temperature: -20℃~+70℃
Storage Temperature: -40℃~+80℃ Working Humidity: 0~95%
MTBF: ≥100000 Hours Operation Mode: Full Duplex / Half Duplex
High Light:

3G-SDI Video Digital Optical Converter

,

HD-SDI Video Digital Optical Converter

,

20KM Fiber Video Converter

4CH 3G/HD-SDI Fiber Converter 20KM LC/SC/FC/ST

 

The main advantages of the 4CH 3G/HD-SDI Fiber Converter:

1, 4 channel unidirectional hd-sdi video transmission over optic fiber

2, Compatible with SMPTE-292M HD-SDI and SMPTE-259M, SD-SDI standard signals, supporting 1485Mb / s , 270Mb / s rates

3, Support 1080I 60/50Hz, 720P 60/50/30/25Hz and many other video formats.

4, Automatic cable equalization to ensure signal integrity

5, Long transmission capability at least 20 km (6.2miles) , up to 80 km

6, ESD and surge protection circuit,which can effectively prevent static electricity and lightning damage

7, Provide light disappear alarm, remote power-down alarm, output signal status indication and input signal lock status indication

8. Ultra-broad temperature range (-20~+70), adaptable to various environments;

 

Technical Parameters

Physical Interface BNC
Number of Channels 4 Channel
Input/Output Impedance 75Ω (unbalance)
Video Format

1080I 60Hz/50Hz,

720P 60Hz/50Hz/30Hz/25Hz

Video Direction Unidirectional
Standard Video Input/Output Voltage 0.8Vp-p
Video Voltage Range 0.6~1.0Vp-p
Video Encoding bit width 8bit or 10bit Auto
Return Loss ≤-15dB@5MHz~1.5GHz,
Balanced Mode ≤140meters of Belden 1694A at 1.485Gbps ≤400meters of Belden 1694A at270Gbps
Embedded Audio, Auxiliary Space, EDH Data Transparent
Optic
Fiber Interface LC/SC/FC/ST
Fiber Type Singlemode(9/125μ single-mode optical fiber ,default),Multimode Selectable
Wavelength 1310nm,1550nm
Distance 20~80KM(20Km default)
Number of Fibers 1

 

Overview

The HD SDI to fiber converter also named as SDI fiber transceiver,which supports 4ch hd sdi over 1 single mode fiber to 20~80Km.It is a perfect and economic digital product for long distance with high resolution real-time video monitoring. It’s widely used for broadcast on television, high-definition video conferencing, high-definition video surveillance and other fields.

 

Product Picture

4CH 3G/HD-SDI Fiber Converter 20KM LC/SC/FC/ST 0

Packaging & Shipping

 

● All of our package are international standard package

● We will deliver our products as soon as the order confirmed

 

4CH 3G/HD-SDI Fiber Converter 20KM LC/SC/FC/ST 1

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Tina

Tel: +8613316482515

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products